Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • Find out when and how to register.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 226 - 300 of 554. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2017–18
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Credit Range:
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
desc

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort ascending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
John Baldridge; Stephen Beck

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lawrence (Larry) Mosqueda

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Donald Morisato

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Cynthia Kennedy; Terry Setter

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 

Day

Program

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Mark Harrison

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Julianne Unsel; Artee Young

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Marcella Benson-Quaziena

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Arun Chandra

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Prita Lal

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Karen Hogan; Allen Olson

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Kenneth Tabbutt; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis

Day

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Carolyn Prouty; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Lori Blewett

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Andrea Gullickson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dion Gouws

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Prita Lal; Alice Nelson; Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
David Muehleisen

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Steve Davis

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Gary Arthur

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Julia Heineccius; Robert Leverich

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Elizabeth Williamson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Hugo Flores

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Karen Halpern

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Mary (Elaine) Vradenburgh

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Elena Smith

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Seytalia (Seyta) Selter

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Hugh Lentz

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Amy Leneker

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    2

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Suree Towfighnia

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    John Shattuck

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Chip Schooler

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Susan Cummings

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Jon Davies

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Hugo Flores

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Allen Olson

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Susan Cummings

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    Save to list 
    Mark Hurst

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Susan Cummings

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Sara Huntington

    Day

    Course

    JR-SR

    2, 4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Sara Rose

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    6

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Jill Sattler

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Summer 2018 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Marla Elliott

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Stephen Beck

      Evening

      Course

      FR-JR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Sara Huntington

      Day

      Course

      JR-SR

      2, 4, 6

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Lauren Boilini

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Dharshi Bopegedera

        Day

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        • Winter 2018  (S)
        • Spring 2018  (C)
        Save to list 
        Hugh Lentz

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018  (S)

        Pages