Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter?

  • Take 12 credits to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes. Take 16 credits or more to graduate on time.
  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits.
  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

See Enrollment Reports for space availability | Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 226 - 300 of 530. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort ascending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Julia Heineccius; Robert Leverich

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Lori Blewett

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Karen Hogan; Allen Olson

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Reece

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Kenneth Tabbutt; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Carolyn Prouty; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Savvina Chowdhury

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
John Wilson

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Prita Lal; Alice Nelson; Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
David Muehleisen

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Jill Sattler

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Mark Hurst

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    2

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Ralph Murphy

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Elena Smith

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Elena Smith

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Hugo Flores

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Marla Elliott

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Sheila Gilkey

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      James Schneider

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Allen Olson

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Hugh Lentz

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      On Reading Well Revised New
      Amir Hassan

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Nancy Murray

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      6

      • Summer 2018 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Judith Gabriele

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Dharshi Bopegedera

      Day

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      • Spring 2018  (C)
      Save to list 
      Nancy Parkes

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      Save to list 
      Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Ben Kamen

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      Save to list 
      Thomas Rainey

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Sara Rose

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        6

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Mary (Elaine) Vradenburgh

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Full Session
        Save to list 
        Sheila Gilkey

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4, 6

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Jon Davies

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Hugo Flores

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Marla Elliott

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Stephen Beck

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Sara Huntington

          Day

          Course

          JR-SR

          2, 4, 6

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Allen Olson

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Susan Cummings

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Hugh Lentz

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Amir Hassan

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Melanie Valera

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Full Session
          Save to list 
          Brian Walter

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2018 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Judith Gabriele

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Andrea Seabert

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Chip Schooler

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            6

            • Summer 2018 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Alair Wells

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Joli Sandoz

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Vauhn Foster-Grahler

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            6

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Ben Kamen

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Aisha Harrison

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Tucker Sharon

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Olivier Soustelle

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4, 6

            • Summer 2018 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Marla Elliott

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Lin Crowley

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Susan Cummings

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Wenhong Wang

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              John Kirkpatrick

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              6

              • Fall 2017

              Pages