Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • Find out when and how to register.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 226 - 300 of 552. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2017–18
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Credit Range:
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
desc

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort ascending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Steve Davis

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Cynthia Kennedy; Terry Setter

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Ralph Murphy

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 

Day

Program

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Lawrence (Larry) Mosqueda

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Prita Lal

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Gary Arthur

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
David Muehleisen

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis

Day

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Karen Hogan; Allen Olson

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Kenneth Tabbutt; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Julia Heineccius; Robert Leverich

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Peter Goldmark

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lori Blewett

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Andrea Gullickson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dion Gouws

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Prita Lal; Alice Nelson; Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
John Wilson

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Carolyn Prouty; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
John Shattuck

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Jill Sattler

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Lauren Boilini

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Karen Halpern

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Mary (Elaine) Vradenburgh

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Don Chalmers

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Anne Kelly-Glasoe

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Elena Smith

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Sara Huntington

      Day

      Course

      JR-SR

      2, 4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Hugo Flores

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Marla Elliott

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Sheila Gilkey

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Allen Olson

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Dharshi Bopegedera

      Day

      Course

      SO-SR

      4, 8

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Hugh Lentz

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Amy Leneker

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        JR-GR

        2

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Jon Davies

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Judith Gabriele

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        John Wilson

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Chip Schooler

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Susan Cummings

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Nancy Parkes

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        Save to list 
        Seytalia (Seyta) Selter

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Full Session
        Save to list 
        Mary (Elaine) Vradenburgh

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Full Session
        Save to list 
        Susan Cummings

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Ben Kamen

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        Save to list 
        Mark Hurst

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Sheila Gilkey

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Sara Rose

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        6

        • Summer 2018 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Hugo Flores

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Marla Elliott

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Stephen Beck

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Sara Huntington

          Day

          Course

          JR-SR

          2, 4, 6

          • Spring 2018

          Pages