Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 76 - 150 of 393. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Karen Halpern

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    2

    • Summer 2018
    Save to list 
    Marla Elliott

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Sheila Gilkey

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    James Schneider

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Hugh Lentz

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Amir Hassan

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Aisha Harrison

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Jamyang Tsultrim

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Mark Hurst

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Thomas Rainey

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Marla Elliott

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Stephen Beck

        Evening

        Course

        FR-JR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Hugh Lentz

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        John Kirkpatrick

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        6

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Lester Krupp

        Evening

        Course

        FR-JR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Judith Gabriele

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Don Chalmers

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Chip Schooler

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Nancy Parkes

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        Save to list 
        Ben Kamen

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        Save to list 
        Marla Elliott

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Lin Crowley

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Wenhong Wang

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          John Kirkpatrick

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          6

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Lester Krupp

          Evening

          Course

          JR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Allen Olson

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Don Chalmers

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Andrea Seabert

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Gustavo Portaro-moran

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Alair Wells

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Suzanne Simons

          Evening

          Course

          FR-JR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Ben Kamen

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Rafael Lozano

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Lin Crowley

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          John Wilson

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Hirsh Diamant

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Amanda Kugel

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Stephen Beck

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Don Chalmers

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Dariush Khaleghi

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Kimberly Crites

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Susan Cummings

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Ben Kamen

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Janelle Campoverde

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 

            Evening

            Course

            JR-GR

            4

            • Summer 2018
            Save to list 
            Ben Kamen

            Evening

            Course

            SO-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017  (S)
            Save to list 
            Arlen Speights

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Lin Crowley

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Chip Schooler

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              Save to list 
              Allen Mauney

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Mark Hurst

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Dawn Barron

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Stephen Beck

              Evening

              Course

              SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Allen Olson

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Mary Dean

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Janelle Campoverde

                Weekend

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Janelle Campoverde

                Weekend

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                James Schneider

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Joli Sandoz

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Jesse Laird

                Weekend

                Course

                JR-SR

                2

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Stephen Buxbaum

                Evening

                Course

                JR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Amanda Kugel

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018

                Pages