Undergraduate Catalog | Page 5 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 301 - 375 of 393. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; David Wolach

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Stephanie Kozick; Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

Day and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Catherine Reavey

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Glenn Landram

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jeanne Hahn

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Mark Hurst; Suzanne Simons

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Marcella Benson-Quaziena

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rose Jang; Ashley Williams

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
On Liking Revised
Eric Stein; Dan Windisch

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Brian Walter

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Martha Henderson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Susan Aurand; Donald Morisato

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; Marja Eloheimo

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Julia Zay

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (C)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Michelle Aguilar-Wells; Sarah Pedersen

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Kenneth Tabbutt

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Miranda Mellis

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Mukti Khanna; Charles Lev

Day

Program

SO-SR

14

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Michael Paros; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Ab Van Etten

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Nancy Parkes

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Joseph Tougas

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Thuy Vu

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Heidi Bojsen; Steven Niva; Eirik Steinhoff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Eric Stein

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Shangrila Joshi; Mukti Khanna

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Julia Zay

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (C)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Arlen Speights

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amjad Faur; Bob Haft; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Lorena Maurer
Kendra Aguilar, TBD

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Ruth Hayes; Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Sara Rose

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Clarissa Dirks; Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Carolyn Prouty; Sara Rose

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
William (Bill) Arney; Ethan Rogol

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Nancy Koppelman

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Laura Citrin

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Laura Kerekes

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt; Tamara Caulkins

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Anthony Brave

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Artee Young

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kristina Ackley; Zoltan Grossman

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Ethan Rogol; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Robin Forbes-Lorman; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita

Day

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Allen Mauney; Joli Sandoz

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson; Gail Tremblay
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jon Davies

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (C)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Artee Young

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Michael Buse; Patricia Krafcik; Carrie Margolin

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Lalita Calabria; Gerardo Chin-Leo; Dylan Fischer; Carri LeRoy; Paul Przybylowicz; Alison Styring; Erik Thuesen; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Anne Fischel; Suree Towfighnia

Day and Evening

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (C)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Karen Hogan

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Lori Blewett; Carlos Marentes

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Cynthia Kennedy; Sarah Eltantawi

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)

Pages