Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits per quarter to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes and 16 credits to graduate in four years.

  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

  • Find out when and how to register.

  • See enrollment reports for space availability.

Filter the catalog

Displaying 226 - 300 of 554. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.
Current Catalog Filter
Year:
2017–18
Type:
Contract, Course, Program, SOS
Credit Range:
Order:
field_offering_type
Sort:
asc

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4, 6

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Alvin Josephy

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Alair Wells

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    John Baldridge

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Sandra Yannone

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Alair Wells

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Susan Cummings

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2018 Full Session
    Save to list 
    Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Wenhong Wang

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Shannon Klasell; Isaac Wagnitz

      Evening

      Course

      JR-GR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Jamie Colley

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Don Chalmers

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Steve Davis

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Michael (Mike) Ruth

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-GR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Alair Wells

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Allen Olson

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          John Wilson

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Angelos Katsanis

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            6

            • Summer 2018 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Claudia Foy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Teresa (Terry) Ford

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2018 Full Session
            Save to list 
            Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              John Baldridge

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Alan Nasser

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Summer 2018 Session 1
              Save to list 
              Jamie Colley

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Carrie Margolin

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Summer 2018 Session 2
              Save to list 
              Andrea Seabert

              Evening

              Course

              JR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Alvin Josephy

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Steve Davis

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Stephen Beck

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Summer 2018 Session 1
              Save to list 
              Michael (Mike) Ruth

              Weekend

              Course

              FR-GR

              4

              • Summer 2018 Session 2
              Save to list 
              Jeremy Quiroga

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Judith Gabriele

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Allen Olson

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Erin Martin

                Evening

                Course

                JR-GR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Adam Rudginsky

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Liza Rognas

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                6

                • Summer 2018 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Cynthia Kennedy

                Day, Evening, and Weekend

                Course

                FR-SR

                8

                • Summer 2018 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

                Day

                Course

                SO-SR

                4, 8

                • Winter 2018  (S)
                • Spring 2018  (C)
                Save to list 
                Judith Gabriele

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                James Schneider

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Marja Eloheimo

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2018 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                John Wilson

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Vauhn Foster-Grahler

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Carrie Margolin

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Lin Crowley

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2018 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Berle (Berle) Ross

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Marianne Hoepli

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Amir Hassan

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Judith Gabriele

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Marja Eloheimo

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2018 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Aisha Harrison

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Claudia Foy

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Nancy Parkes

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Ben Kamen

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Barbara Krulich

                Day and Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017  (S)
                • Winter 2018  (C)
                • Spring 2018  (C)
                Save to list 
                Amy Leneker

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Jill Sattler

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Summer 2018 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Alair Wells

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Hugh Lentz

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Amir Hassan

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

                  Evening and Weekend

                  Course

                  JR-GR

                  2

                  • Summer 2018 Session 2
                  Save to list 

                  Weekend

                  Course

                  JR-SR

                  2

                  • Spring 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Winter 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Judith Gabriele

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2017
                  Save to list 
                  Vauhn Foster-Grahler

                  Day

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  2

                  • Spring 2018  (S)
                  Save to list 
                  Allen Mauney

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Summer 2018 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  John Wilson

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Summer 2018 Session 1

                  Pages