Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 226 - 300 of 365. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Alice Nelson
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney; Joli Sandoz
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Cheryl Simrell King
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; Rita Pougiales
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum
UG

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Thuy Vu
UG

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant
UG

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Alexander McCarty
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta; Catalina Ocampo
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Lydia McKinstry; James Neitzel
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik; Sean Williams
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Sarah Ryan
UG

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Kathy Kelly
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Paul Przybylowicz
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Heidi Bojsen; Steven Niva; Eirik Steinhoff
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Howard Schwartz
UG

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Steven Niva
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Zoe Van Schyndel
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Donald Middendorf; Ratna Roy
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; David Wolach
UG

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; Marja Eloheimo
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Glenn Landram
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Walter Grodzik
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Rose Jang; Sean Williams
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Mark Hurst; Suzanne Simons
UG

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Diego de Acosta
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Eric Stein; Dan Windisch
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss
UG

Day and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Laura Kerekes
UG

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Mukti Khanna; Charles Lev
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

14

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Kenneth Tabbutt
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Stephanie Kozick; Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Marcella Benson-Quaziena
UG

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Michael Paros; Steven Scheuerell
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Nancy Parkes
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Julia Zay
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Samuel Schrager
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Mukti Khanna
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lorena Maurer
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Eric Stein
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Brian Walter
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Karen Hogan
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Joseph Tougas
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Alexander McCarty; Frances V. Rains
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Jeanne Hahn
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Michelle Aguilar-Wells; Sarah Pedersen
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Carolyn Prouty; Sara Rose
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Daniel Bush
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

9

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Pauline Yu
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Amjad Faur; Bob Haft; Andrew Reece
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Marcella Benson-Quaziena
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Ruth Hayes; Lisa Sweet
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Julia Zay
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (C)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Frances V. Rains
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Wenhong Wang
UG

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Erik Thuesen
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Leonard Schwartz
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Bill Arney; Ethan Rogol
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Bill Arney; Sara Huntington
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Laura Citrin
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Naima Lowe; Joli Sandoz
UG

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Nancy Koppelman
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Clarissa Dirks; Zoe Van Schyndel
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Donald Morisato
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)

Pages