Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter?

  • Take 12 credits to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes. Take 16 credits or more to graduate on time.
  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits.
  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

See Enrollment Reports for space availability | Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 530. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Titlesort ascending Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4, 6

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4, 6

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4, 6

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4, 6

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Vuslat Katsanis; Joseph Tougas

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list  Tacoma
Peter Bacho

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Raymond (DT) North

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
John Shattuck

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
John Shattuck

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list  Tacoma
Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 

Day and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Martha Henderson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lester Krupp; Rita Pougiales

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Alair Wells

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Arlen Speights

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Kathy Kelly

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
William (Bill) Arney; Ethan Rogol

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Devon Damonte

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
John Baldridge; Stephen Beck

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Suree Towfighnia

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Rafael Lozano

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Thomas (Randy) Kelley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Alan Nasser

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Nancy Koppelman

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Robin Forbes-Lorman; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita

Day

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Karen Hogan; Allen Olson

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
Save to list  Tacoma
Gilda Sheppard

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list  Tacoma
Gilda Sheppard

Day

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; David Wolach

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Toska Olson

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Andrea Seabert

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Mark Hurst; Suzanne Simons

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Howard Schwartz

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Amir Hassan

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amir Hassan

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt; Tamara Caulkins

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Erica Hernandez-Scott

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi; Joseph Tougas; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jeanne Hahn

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Donald Morisato

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Donald Morisato

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Artee Young

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Skylar Brett

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 12

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Jill Sattler

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Alair Wells

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Emilie Bess

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Raul Nakasone; Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson; Gail Tremblay

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)

Pages