Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 392. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Titlesort ascending Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
John Shattuck

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
John Shattuck

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Melissa Nivala; Julie Russo

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Martha Henderson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lester Krupp; Rita Pougiales

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Alair Wells

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Arlen Speights

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Kathy Kelly

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
William (Bill) Arney; Ethan Rogol

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Thomas (Randy) Kelley

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Rafael Lozano

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Nancy Koppelman

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Robin Forbes-Lorman; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita

Day

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Karen Hogan; Allen Olson

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lester Krupp

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; Rita Pougiales

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; David Wolach

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Andrea Seabert

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Mark Hurst; Suzanne Simons

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Howard Schwartz

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Amir Hassan

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amir Hassan

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt; Tamara Caulkins

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi; Joseph Tougas; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jeanne Hahn

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Donald Morisato

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Steven Niva

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Artee Young

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Marla Elliott

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Alair Wells

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Erik Thuesen

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson; Gail Tremblay
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    • Winter 2018  (S)
    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      V

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Julia Zay

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      12, 16

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (C)
      • Spring 2018  (C)
      Save to list 
      Ruth Hayes; Lisa Sweet

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Michael Vavrus

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Andrea Gullickson

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Steven Hendricks; Miranda Mellis

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      JR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Susan Aurand

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      SO-SR

      16

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      FR-SR

      16

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      SO-SR

      16

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Leslie Flemmer; Catalina Ocampo

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      • Spring 2018  (C)
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Helena Meyer-Knapp; Robert Walker

            Weekend

            Program

            JR-SR

            8

            • Fall 2017

            Pages