Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 76 - 115 of 115. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Glenn Landram
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Hugh Lentz
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Arlen Speights; Richard Weiss
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Allen Olson
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
David Muehleisen
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Emily Adams
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Liz Sales
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
MPA

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    2

    • Summer 2017 Session 2
    Save to list 
    UG

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Grace O'Connor
    MPA

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Catalina Ocampo
      UG

      Day

      Student Originated Studies

      SO-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Ralph Murphy
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Carrie M. Margolin
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      JR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4, 5

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Steven G. Herman
      UG

      Day, Evening, and Weekend

      Program

      FR-GR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Paul Przybylowicz
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Chico Herbison
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Jon Baumunk
      UG

      Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Steve Blakeslee
      UG

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Erica Hernandez-Scott
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Cynthia Sousa
      MPA

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        JR-GR

        2

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis
        UG

        Day and Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8, 16

        • Summer 2017 Full Session
        Save to list 
        Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis
        UG

        Day and Evening

        Program

        FR-SR

        8, 16

        • Summer 2017 Full Session
        Save to list 
        Allen Olson
        UG

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        John Shattuck
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Alan Nasser
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Devon Damonte
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Aaron Kent
        UG

        Day and Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        DT North
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        John McNamara
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        MPA

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          JR-GR

          2

          • Summer 2017 Session 2
          Save to list 
          Aliette Frank
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Summer 2017 Full Session
          Save to list 
          Peter Bacho
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          4, 8

          • Summer 2017 Full Session
          Save to list 
          Sara Huntington
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          4, 8

          • Summer 2017 Full Session
          Save to list 
          Dylan Fischer
          UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-GR

            16

            • Summer 2017 Full Session
            Save to list 
            Karen Gaul
            UG

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              8

              • Summer 2017 Session 1

              Pages