Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 51 - 100 of 115. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Jon Davies
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
UG

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Sylvie McGee
MPA

    Evening

    Course

    JR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Full Session
    Save to list 
    Mukti Khanna
    UG

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    6

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Dariush Khaleghi
    UG

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 2
    Save to list 
    Simona Sharoni
    UG

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Stacey Davis
    UG

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4, 6, 8

    • Summer 2017 Full Session
    Save to list 
    UG

      Day, Evening, and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Allen Mauney
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Marianne Bailey
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Dawn Williams
      UG

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Andrew Reece
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 8

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Carrie M. Margolin
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Dariush Khaleghi
      UG

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Gerardo Chin-Leo
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Terry Setter
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Anthony Zaragoza
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4, 8, 12, 16

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Nancy Murray
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      6

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Stephen Beck
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Emilie Bess; Trisha Towanda
      UG

      Day and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Liza Rognas
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Sara Rose
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Glenn Landram
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Hugh Lentz
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Arlen Speights; Richard Weiss
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Allen Olson
      UG

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Lalita Calabria
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      6

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      David Muehleisen
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Emily Adams
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Liz Sales
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
      MPA

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        JR-GR

        2

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        UG

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Grace O'Connor
        MPA

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          JR-GR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Session 2
          Save to list 
          Catalina Ocampo
          UG

          Day

          Student Originated Studies

          SO-SR

          8

          • Summer 2017 Full Session
          Save to list 
          Ralph Murphy
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Carrie M. Margolin
          UG

          Day

          Program

          FR-SR

          8

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          JR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Session 2
          Save to list 
          Alvin Josephy
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4, 5

          • Summer 2017 Session 2
          Save to list 
          Steven G. Herman
          UG

          Day, Evening, and Weekend

          Program

          FR-GR

          8

          • Summer 2017 Session 2
          Save to list 
          Paul Przybylowicz
          UG

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Chico Herbison
          UG

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Jon Baumunk
          UG

          Weekend

          Program

          FR-SR

          16

          • Summer 2017 Full Session
          Save to list 
          Steve Blakeslee
          UG

          Evening

          Program

          FR-SR

          4, 8

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Erica Hernandez-Scott
          UG

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Cynthia Sousa
          MPA

            Evening and Weekend

            Course

            JR-GR

            2

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis
            UG

            Day and Evening

            Program

            FR-SR

            8, 16

            • Summer 2017 Full Session

            Pages