Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 115. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort ascending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Catalina Ocampo
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
John Schaub
UG

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk
UG

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Arleen Sandifer; Julianne Unsel
UG

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Steven G. Herman
UG

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

FR-GR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis
UG

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Ted Whitesell
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Julia Zay
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Andrew Reece
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Robin Bond
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Terry Setter
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Allen Mauney
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Robin Bond
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Carrie M. Margolin
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Alejandro de Acosta
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

4, 8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Clarissa Dirks
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
David Muehleisen
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Karen Gaul
UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Dylan Fischer
    UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-GR

      16

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Emilie Bess; Trisha Towanda
      UG

      Day and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Ulrike Krotscheck
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Steve Blakeslee
      UG

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Barbara Laners
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Aliette Frank
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Devon Damonte
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Hugh Lentz
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Steven Hendricks
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Arlen Speights; Richard Weiss
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Allen Mauney
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Julia Zay
      UG

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis
      UG

      Day and Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      8, 16

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Artee Young
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Nancy Parkes
      UG

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8, 16

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Peter Bacho
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 8

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Amjad Faur
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Sara Huntington
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 8

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      UG

        Day, Evening, and Weekend

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Full Session
        Save to list 
        Jamyang Tsultrim
        UG

        Evening and Weekend

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
        UG

        Day, Evening, and Weekend

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Stacey Davis
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        4, 6, 8

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Stacey Davis
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Melissa Beard
        MPA

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          JR-GR

          2

          • Summer 2017 Session 2
          Save to list 
          Grace O'Connor
          MPA

            Evening and Weekend

            Course

            JR-GR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            UG

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Jon Davies
            UG

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Mukti Khanna
            UG

            Evening and Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            6

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Mike Ruth
            MES

            Weekend

            Course

            JR-GR

            2

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
            MPA

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              JR-GR

              2

              • Summer 2017 Session 2
              Save to list 
              Sylvie McGee
              MPA

                Evening

                Course

                JR-GR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Full Session
                Save to list 
                Terry Ford
                Endorsements

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Full Session
                Save to list 
                Anthony Zaragoza
                UG

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4, 8, 12, 16

                • Summer 2017 Full Session
                Save to list 
                Vauhn Foster-Grahler
                UG

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Carrie M. Margolin
                UG

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Stephen Beck
                UG

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Jill Sattler
                UG

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Summer 2017 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Aaron Kent
                UG

                Day and Weekend

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Chico Herbison
                UG

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Sara Rose
                UG

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Neal Nelson
                UG

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Glenn Landram
                UG

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Aisha Harrison
                UG

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Jehrin Alexandria
                UG

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                MPA

                  Evening and Weekend

                  Course

                  JR-GR

                  2

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  Jehrin Alexandria
                  UG

                  Day

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  2, 4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Jill Sattler
                  UG

                    Evening

                    Course

                    FR-SR

                    2

                    • Summer 2017 Session 1
                    Save to list 
                    Linda Moon Stumpff
                    MPA

                      Evening and Weekend

                      Course

                      JR-GR

                      4

                      • Summer 2017 Session 1
                      Save to list 
                      Lalita Calabria
                      UG

                      Day

                      Course

                      FR-SR

                      6

                      • Summer 2017 Session 1
                      Save to list 
                      Angela Mele
                      UG

                      Day

                      Course

                      FR-SR

                      4

                      • Summer 2017 Session 1
                      Save to list 
                      Cynthia Sousa
                      MPA

                        Evening and Weekend

                        Course

                        JR-GR

                        2

                        • Summer 2017 Session 1
                        Save to list 
                        Stacey Davis
                        UG

                        Day

                        Course

                        FR-SR

                        4, 6, 8

                        • Summer 2017 Full Session

                        Pages