Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.
Day, Evening, or Weekend

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 149. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Lalita Calabria; Gerardo Chin-Leo; Dylan Fischer; Carri LeRoy; Paul Przybylowicz; Alison Styring; Erik Thuesen; Pauline Yu
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Walter Grodzik
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Kristin Coffey; Chico Herbison
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury; Maria Morales; Ethan Rogol
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Ethan Rogol; Steven Scheuerell
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Steven Scheuerell
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Kristina Ackley; Zoltan Grossman
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey; Chico Herbison
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera
UG

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera
UG

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary
UG

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Cynthia Kennedy; Sarah Eltantawi
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Eric Stein
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Clarissa Dirks; Zoe Van Schyndel
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Glenn Landram
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Code/Switch Revised
Alejandro de Acosta; Catalina Ocampo
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Aliette Frank; Peter Impara
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Andrea Gullickson
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Leonard Schwartz
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sarah Williams
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Shangrila Wynn
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Robert Esposito
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Donald Middendorf; Ratna Roy
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Mukti Khanna; Shangrila Wynn
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Grace Huerta; Laurie Meeker
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; EJ Zita
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Koppelman; EJ Zita
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Ralph Murphy
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Michael Paros; Steven Scheuerell
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Heesoon Jun
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Joseph Tougas
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Frances V. Rains
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Samuel Schrager
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Artee Young
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Zoe Van Schyndel
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Toska Olson
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Rose Jang; Dawn Williams
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Glenn Landram
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Jon Davies
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (C)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Kenneth Tabbutt
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Amjad Faur; Bob Haft; Andrew Reece
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Stephanie Kozick; Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Miranda Mellis
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Walter Grodzik
UG

Day

Contract

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Diego de Acosta
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Clarissa Dirks; Robin Forbes-Lorman; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Kenneth Tabbutt; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Erik Thuesen
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Bradley Proctor; Ulrike Krotscheck
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Carolyn Prouty; Sara Rose
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018

Pages