Undergraduate Catalog | Page 5 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 113 of 113. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.
Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Stacey Davis
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Amjad Faur
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Teresa (Terry) Ford
Endorsements

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Ulrike Krotscheck
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Julia Heineccius
UG

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Olivier Soustelle
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4, 6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain
UG

Day and Evening

Course

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Angela Mele
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
John Schaub
UG

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Steven Hendricks
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Elizabeth (Liz) Sales
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Thuy Vu
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Mauney
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Jon Davies
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Erica Hernandez-Scott
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

2, 4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Barbara Laners
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Linda Moon Stumpff
MPA

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Brian Walter
    UG

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Melissa Beard
    MPA

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Susan Cummings
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Michael (Mike) Ruth
      MES

      Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Edward (Ted) Whitesell
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Peter Goldmark
      MES

      Evening

      Course

      JR-GR

      2, 4

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Marja Eloheimo
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Stacey Davis
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 6, 8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Julia Zay
      UG

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
      UG

      Day, Evening, and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Julia Zay
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Jill Sattler
      UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Jill Sattler
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Alejandro de Acosta
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        4, 8

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Elizabeth Williamson
        UG

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Kathleen Eamon
        UG

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Clarissa Dirks
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Robin Bond
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Robin Bond
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Neal Nelson
        UG

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Artee Young
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        12

        • Summer 2017 Full Session
        Save to list 
        Jon Davies
        UG

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        UG

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Sylvie McGee
        MPA

          Evening

          Course

          JR-GR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Full Session
          Save to list 
          Mukti Khanna
          UG

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          6

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Dariush Khaleghi
          UG

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Session 2
          Save to list 
          Simona Sharoni
          UG

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Stacey Davis
          UG

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4, 6, 8

          • Summer 2017 Full Session
          Save to list 
          UG

            Day, Evening, and Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Full Session
            Save to list 
            Allen Mauney
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Marianne Bailey
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            UG

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Dawn Williams
            UG

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Andrew Reece
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            4, 8

            • Summer 2017 Full Session
            Save to list 
            Carrie Margolin
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Dariush Khaleghi
            UG

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Gerardo Chin-Leo
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Sarah Eltantawi
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Summer 2017 Full Session
            Save to list 
            Anthony Zaragoza
            UG

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4, 8, 12, 16

            • Summer 2017 Full Session
            Save to list 
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Nancy Murray
            UG

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            6

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Stephen Beck
            UG

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Emilie Bess; Trisha Towanda
            UG

            Day and Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Liza Rognas
            UG

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Sara Rose
            UG

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Glenn Landram
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Hugh Lentz
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            4, 8

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Arlen Speights; Richard Weiss
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Allen Olson
            UG

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Lalita Calabria
            UG

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            6

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            David Muehleisen
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Summer 2017 Full Session
            Save to list 
            Emily Adams
            UG

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            UG

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Elizabeth (Liz) Sales
            UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
            MPA

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              JR-GR

              2

              • Summer 2017 Session 2
              Save to list 
              UG

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Summer 2017 Session 1
              Save to list 
              MPA

                Evening and Weekend

                Course

                JR-GR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Ralph Murphy
                UG

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Carrie Margolin
                UG

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
                UG

                Evening

                Course

                JR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Alvin Josephy
                UG

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4, 5

                • Summer 2017 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Steven (Steven G.) Herman
                UG

                Day, Evening, and Weekend

                Program

                FR-GR

                8

                • Summer 2017 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Paul Przybylowicz
                UG

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Chauncey (Chico) Herbison
                UG

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Jon Baumunk
                UG

                Weekend

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Summer 2017 Full Session
                Save to list 
                Steve Blakeslee
                UG

                Evening

                Program

                FR-SR

                4, 8

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Erica Hernandez-Scott
                UG

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Cynthia Sousa
                MPA

                  Evening and Weekend

                  Course

                  JR-GR

                  2

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis
                  UG

                  Day and Evening

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8, 16

                  • Summer 2017 Full Session
                  Save to list 
                  Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis
                  UG

                  Day and Evening

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8, 16

                  • Summer 2017 Full Session
                  Save to list 
                  Allen Olson
                  UG

                  Weekend

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  UG

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  John Shattuck
                  UG

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Alan Nasser
                  UG

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  Devon Damonte
                  UG

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  Aaron Kent
                  UG

                  Day and Weekend

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  Raymond (DT) North
                  UG

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  John McNamara
                  UG

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  MPA

                    Evening and Weekend

                    Course

                    JR-GR

                    2

                    • Summer 2017 Session 2
                    Save to list 
                    Aliette Frank
                    UG

                    Day

                    Program

                    FR-SR

                    16

                    • Summer 2017 Full Session
                    Save to list 
                    Peter Bacho
                    UG

                    Day

                    Program

                    FR-SR

                    4, 8

                    • Summer 2017 Full Session
                    Save to list 
                    Sara Huntington
                    UG

                    Day

                    Program

                    FR-SR

                    4, 8

                    • Summer 2017 Full Session
                    Save to list 
                    Dylan Fischer
                    UG

                      Day

                      Program

                      FR-GR

                      16

                      • Summer 2017 Full Session
                      Save to list 
                      Karen Gaul
                      UG

                        Day

                        Program

                        FR-SR

                        8

                        • Summer 2017 Session 1