Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 113 of 113. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.
Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Steve Davis

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Amjad Faur

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Teresa (Terry) Ford

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Julia Heineccius

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Olivier Soustelle

Day

Course

FR-SR

4, 6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain

Day and Evening

Course

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Angela Mele

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
John Schaub

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Elizabeth (Liz) Sales

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Thuy Vu

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Jon Davies

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Erica Hernandez-Scott

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Day

Course

FR-SR

2, 4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Barbara Laners

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Linda Moon Stumpff

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Brian Walter

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Melissa Beard

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Susan Cummings

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Michael (Mike) Ruth

      Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Edward (Ted) Whitesell

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Peter Goldmark

      Evening

      Course

      JR-GR

      2, 4

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Marja Eloheimo

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Stacey Davis

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 6, 8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Julia Zay

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Day, Evening, and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Julia Zay

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Jill Sattler

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Jill Sattler

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Alejandro de Acosta

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        4, 8

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Elizabeth Williamson

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Kathleen Eamon

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Clarissa Dirks

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Robin Bond

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Robin Bond

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Neal Nelson

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Artee Young

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        12

        • Summer 2017 Full Session
        Save to list 
        Jon Davies

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Sylvie McGee

          Evening

          Course

          JR-GR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Full Session
          Save to list 
          Mukti Khanna

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          6

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Dariush Khaleghi

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Summer 2017 Session 2
          Save to list 
          Simona Sharoni

          Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Summer 2017 Session 1
          Save to list 
          Stacey Davis

          Day

          Course

          FR-SR

          4, 6, 8

          • Summer 2017 Full Session
          Save to list 
          Multiple Faculty

            Day, Evening, and Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Full Session
            Save to list 
            Allen Mauney

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Marianne Bailey

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Dawn Williams

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Andrew Reece

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            4, 8

            • Summer 2017 Full Session
            Save to list 
            Carrie Margolin

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Dariush Khaleghi

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Gerardo Chin-Leo

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Sarah Eltantawi

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Summer 2017 Full Session
            Save to list 
            Anthony Zaragoza

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4, 8, 12, 16

            • Summer 2017 Full Session
            Save to list 

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Nancy Murray

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            6

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Stephen Beck

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Emilie Bess; Trisha Towanda

            Day and Weekend

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Liza Rognas

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Sara Rose

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Glenn Landram

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Hugh Lentz

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            4, 8

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Arlen Speights; Richard Weiss

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Allen Olson

            Weekend

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Lalita Calabria

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            6

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            David Muehleisen

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            16

            • Summer 2017 Full Session
            Save to list 
            Emily Adams

            Day

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 

            Day

            Program

            FR-SR

            8

            • Summer 2017 Session 1
            Save to list 
            Elizabeth (Liz) Sales

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Summer 2017 Session 2
            Save to list 
            Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              JR-GR

              2

              • Summer 2017 Session 2
              Save to list 

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Summer 2017 Session 1
              Save to list 

                Evening and Weekend

                Course

                JR-GR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Ralph Murphy

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Carrie Margolin

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

                Evening

                Course

                JR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Alvin Josephy

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4, 5

                • Summer 2017 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Steven (Steven G.) Herman

                Day, Evening, and Weekend

                Program

                FR-GR

                8

                • Summer 2017 Session 2
                Save to list 
                Paul Przybylowicz

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Jon Baumunk

                Weekend

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Summer 2017 Full Session
                Save to list 
                Steve Blakeslee

                Evening

                Program

                FR-SR

                4, 8

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Erica Hernandez-Scott

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Summer 2017 Session 1
                Save to list 
                Cynthia Sousa

                  Evening and Weekend

                  Course

                  JR-GR

                  2

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis

                  Day and Evening

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8, 16

                  • Summer 2017 Full Session
                  Save to list 
                  Gilda Sheppard; Carl Waluconis

                  Day and Evening

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8, 16

                  • Summer 2017 Full Session
                  Save to list 
                  Allen Olson

                  Weekend

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  John Shattuck

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  Alan Nasser

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  Devon Damonte

                  Day

                  Program

                  FR-SR

                  8

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  Aaron Kent

                  Day and Weekend

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 
                  Raymond (DT) North

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 1
                  Save to list 
                  John McNamara

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Summer 2017 Session 2
                  Save to list 

                    Evening and Weekend

                    Course

                    JR-GR

                    2

                    • Summer 2017 Session 2
                    Save to list 
                    Aliette Frank

                    Day

                    Program

                    FR-SR

                    16

                    • Summer 2017 Full Session
                    Save to list 
                    Peter Bacho

                    Day

                    Program

                    FR-SR

                    4, 8

                    • Summer 2017 Full Session
                    Save to list 
                    Sara Huntington

                    Day

                    Program

                    FR-SR

                    4, 8

                    • Summer 2017 Full Session
                    Save to list 
                    Dylan Fischer

                      Day

                      Program

                      FR-GR

                      16

                      • Summer 2017 Full Session
                      Save to list 
                      Karen Gaul

                        Day

                        Program

                        FR-SR

                        8

                        • Summer 2017 Session 1