Undergraduate Catalog | Page 2 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 51 - 100 of 237. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Allen Olson; Howard Schwartz

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8, 12

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Anne Fischel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Prita Lal; Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Grace Huerta

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Robin Bond

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Carri LeRoy; Erin Martin; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Andrew Reece

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt; Stacey Davis

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 12, 16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Steven Scheuerell
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Steven Scheuerell
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
John Kirkpatrick

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
John Kirkpatrick

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
John Kirkpatrick

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Donald Morisato; Suzanne Simons

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Ralph Murphy; Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Marianne Hoepli

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Marianne Hoepli

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Marianne Hoepli

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Evening

Course

JR-SR

4

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Stephen Buxbaum

Weekend

Program

JR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Ratna Roy

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Jamie Colley

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Jamie Colley

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Contract

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Murray; Kenneth Tabbutt
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Dion Gouws

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ben Kamen

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2019  (S)

Pages