Undergraduate Catalog | Page 3 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 101 - 150 of 392. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Robert Esposito

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Laura Kerekes

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
John Baldridge; Jennifer Drake; Mark Harrison; Susan Preciso

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Donald Middendorf; Ratna Roy

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; Marja Eloheimo

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Shangrila Joshi; Mukti Khanna

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck; Wenhong Wang

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Grace Huerta; Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Emily Adams

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; EJ Zita

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Koppelman; EJ Zita

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Jamyang Tsultrim

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Ralph Murphy

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Michael Paros; Steven Scheuerell

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    Save to list 
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Ben Kamen

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Heesoon Jun

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Natividad Valdez

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Wenhong Wang

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Joseph Tougas

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Frances V. Rains

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Shamai (Sam) Kates-Goldman; Samuel Schrager

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Artee Young

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Dion Gouws; Zoe Van Schyndel

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Andrew Brabban; Toska Olson

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Rose Jang; Ashley Williams

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    12, 16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Stephen Buxbaum

    Evening

    Course

    JR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Marcella Benson-Quaziena

    Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Jon Baumunk; Glenn Landram

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Judith Gabriele

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Thuy Vu

    Weekend

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    John Shattuck

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    John Shattuck

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Allen Mauney; Joli Sandoz

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Jon Davies

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      • Winter 2018  (C)
      • Spring 2018  (C)
      Save to list 
      Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      John Kirkpatrick

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      6

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      John Kirkpatrick

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      6

      • Winter 2018

      Pages