Undergraduate Catalog | Page 6 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter?

  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits. Take 12 credits to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes. Take 16 credits or more to graduate on time.
  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.
  • Find out when and how to register.

See Enrollment Reports for space availability | Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 251 - 300 of 557. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Dariush Khaleghi

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Judith Gabriele

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
James Schneider

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    John Baldridge

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Carrie Margolin

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Stephen Beck

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Jamie Colley

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Steve Davis

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Jeremy Quiroga

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Liza Rognas

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      6

      • Summer 2018 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Charles Lev

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2018 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Erin Martin

        Evening

        Course

        JR-GR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Adam Rudginsky

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Judith Gabriele

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Marianne Hoepli

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Marja Eloheimo

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Stephen Beck

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Judith Gabriele

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Lori Blewett

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        John Wilson

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Vauhn Foster-Grahler

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Carrie Margolin

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Arun Chandra

        Day and Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2, 4

        • Summer 2018 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Lin Crowley

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Amir Hassan

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Hugh Lentz

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Susan Cummings

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2018 Full Session
        Save to list 
        Judith Gabriele

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Amy Leneker

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Summer 2018 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Claudia Foy

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Aisha Harrison

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Nancy Parkes

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Barbara Krulich

        Day and Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        • Winter 2018  (C)
        • Spring 2018  (C)
        Save to list 
        Ben Kamen

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Alair Wells

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Sandra Yannone

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Amir Hassan

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          JR-GR

          2

          • Summer 2018 Session 2

          Pages