Undergraduate Catalog | Page 3 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 101 - 150 of 394. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Stephen Beck

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Don Chalmers

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Janelle Campoverde

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Chip Schooler

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    Save to list 
    Arlen Speights

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Lin Crowley

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Dawn Barron

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Allen Mauney

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Mark Hurst

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Allen Olson

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Stephen Beck

      Evening

      Course

      SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Don Chalmers

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Hirsh Diamant

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Janelle Campoverde

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Ben Kamen

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      Save to list 
      James Schneider

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 

      Weekend

      Course

      JR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Joli Sandoz

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Stephen Buxbaum

      Evening

      Course

      JR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Amanda Kugel

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Mary Dean

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Mary Dean

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Aisha Harrison

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Sara Huntington

      Day

      Course

      JR-SR

      2, 4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Hirsh Diamant

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Jamie Colley

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Janelle Campoverde

      Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Sara Huntington

      Day

      Course

      JR-SR

      2, 4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Hugo Flores

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      John Wilson

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      Save to list 
      Kendra Aguilar

      Weekend

      Course

      JR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Emily Adams

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Stephen Buxbaum

      Evening

      Course

      JR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Andrea Seabert

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      John Shattuck

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      John Shattuck

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Dariush Khaleghi

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Sara Huntington

        Day

        Course

        JR-SR

        2, 4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Allen Olson

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Allen Mauney

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Dawn Williams

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017

        Pages