Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 50 of 115. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Titlesort descending Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Stacey Davis
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Amjad Faur
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Terry Ford
Endorsements

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Ulrike Krotscheck
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Julia Heineccius
UG

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Olivier Soustelle
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4, 6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain
UG

Day and Evening

Course

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Angela Mele
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
John Schaub
UG

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Steven Hendricks
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Liz Sales
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Chico Herbison
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Thuy Vu
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Mauney
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Jon Davies
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Jehrin Alexandria
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Erica Hernandez-Scott
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Arleen Sandifer; Julianne Unsel
UG

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Jehrin Alexandria
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

2, 4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Barbara Laners
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Linda Moon Stumpff
MPA

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Brian Walter
    UG

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Melissa Beard
    MPA

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Susan Cummings
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Mike Ruth
      MES

      Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Ted Whitesell
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Peter Goldmark
      MES

      Evening

      Course

      JR-GR

      2, 4

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Marja Eloheimo
      UG

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Stacey Davis
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 6, 8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Julia Zay
      UG

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
      UG

      Day, Evening, and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Julia Zay
      UG

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Jill Sattler
      UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Jill Sattler
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Alejandro de Acosta
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        4, 8

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Elizabeth Williamson
        UG

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Kathleen Eamon
        UG

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Clarissa Dirks
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Robin Bond
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Robin Bond
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Neal Nelson
        UG

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Artee Young
        UG

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        12

        • Summer 2017 Full Session

        Pages