Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 50 of 113. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2016–17
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Steve Davis

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Amjad Faur

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Teresa (Terry) Ford

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Julia Heineccius

Evening and Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Olivier Soustelle

Day

Course

FR-SR

4, 6

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain

Day and Evening

Course

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Angela Mele

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
John Schaub

Day and Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Steven Hendricks

Day

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Elizabeth (Liz) Sales

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Thuy Vu

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Allen Mauney

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 2
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Jon Davies

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Evening

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Erica Hernandez-Scott

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

Day

Course

FR-SR

2, 4

  • Summer 2017 Session 1
Save to list 
Barbara Laners

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2017 Full Session
Save to list 
Linda Moon Stumpff

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Brian Walter

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Summer 2017 Session 1
    Save to list 
    Melissa Beard

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Susan Cummings

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Michael (Mike) Ruth

      Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      2

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Edward (Ted) Whitesell

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      12

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Peter Goldmark

      Evening

      Course

      JR-GR

      2, 4

      • Summer 2017 Full Session
      Save to list 
      Marja Eloheimo

      Day

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Stacey Davis

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      4, 6, 8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Julia Zay

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Tomoko Hirai Ulmer

      Day, Evening, and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 1
      Save to list 
      Julia Zay

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Summer 2017 Session 2
      Save to list 
      Jill Sattler

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Jill Sattler

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Alejandro de Acosta

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        4, 8

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Elizabeth Williamson

        Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Kathleen Eamon

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Clarissa Dirks

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Robin Bond

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Robin Bond

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        8

        • Summer 2017 Session 2
        Save to list 
        Neal Nelson

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 1
        Save to list 
        Artee Young

        Day

        Program

        FR-SR

        12

        • Summer 2017 Full Session
        Save to list 
        Jon Davies

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Summer 2017 Session 2

        Pages