Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Planning your next quarter?

  • Take 12 credits to be considered full-time for financial aid purposes. Take 16 credits or more to graduate on time.
  • Most full-time programs are 12 or 16 credits.
  • Talk to an academic advisor to get help figuring out what coursework is best for you.

See Enrollment Reports for space availability | Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 50 of 530. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | 500 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Titlesort descending Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Steve Davis

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Suzanne Simons

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Mark Harrison

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Bradley Proctor; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Teresa (Terry) Ford

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Summer 2018 Full Session
Save to list 
Alair Wells

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Lalita Calabria; Gerardo Chin-Leo; Dylan Fischer; Carri LeRoy; Paul Przybylowicz; Alison Styring; Erik Thuesen; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Allen Mauney; Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Kristin Coffey; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Vauhn Foster-Grahler

Day

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury; Maria Morales; Ethan Rogol

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Amjad Faur

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Kimberly Crites

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Claudia Foy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

6

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Ethan Rogol; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Kristina Ackley; Zoltan Grossman

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Summer 2018 Session 2
Save to list 
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Olivier Soustelle

Day

Course

FR-SR

4, 6

  • Summer 2018 Session 1
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)

Pages