Undergraduate Catalog | Page 5 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 101 - 125 of 366. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Mukti Khanna
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Stephen Beck; Wenhong Wang
UG

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Grace Huerta; Laurie Meeker
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Emily Adams
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Emily Adams
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Aisha Harrison
UG

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; EJ Zita
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Koppelman; EJ Zita
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jamyang Tsultrim
UG

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Jamyang Tsultrim
    UG

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Ralph Murphy
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Michael Paros; Steven Scheuerell
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Ben Kamen
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017  (S)
    Save to list 
    Ben Kamen
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Ben Kamen
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Heesoon Jun
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018  (C)
    Save to list 
    Natividad Valdez
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Amy Cook; Ralph Murphy
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Wenhong Wang
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Joseph Tougas
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Frances V. Rains
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Samuel Schrager
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Artee Young
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Dylan Fischer; Alison Styring
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Dion Gouws; Zoe Van Schyndel
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2018
    • Spring 2018

    Pages