Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 100 of 123. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Peter Dorman
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Michael Paros
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Zoltan Grossman
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Lalita Calabria; Gerardo Chin-Leo; Dylan Fischer; Carri LeRoy; Paul Przybylowicz; Alison Styring; Erik Thuesen; Pauline Yu
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Carrie M. Margolin
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Peter Dorman
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Paula Schofield
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Michael Paros
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Chico Herbison; Frances V. Rains
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
James Neitzel; Alison Styring
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Glenn Landram
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Glenn Landram
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant; Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
UG

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Brian Walter; Steven Hendricks
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Adam King; Richard Weiss
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Zoe Van Schyndel
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Cynthia Kennedy; Donald Middendorf
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Robert Esposito
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Michelle Aguilar-Wells
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Elizabeth Williamson
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Leonard Schwartz
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Brian Walter; Rachel Hastings; Richard Weiss
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Joli Sandoz; Lisa Sweet
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Allen Olson; Howard Schwartz
UG

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8, 12

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Anne Fischel
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Prita Lal; Martha Rosemeyer
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Michael Paros
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Grace Huerta
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Robin Bond
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Carri LeRoy; Erin Martin
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Andrew Reece
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt; Stacey Davis
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Frances V. Rains
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 12, 16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Steven Scheuerell
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Donald Morisato; Suzanne Simons
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Ralph Murphy; Zoe Van Schyndel
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li
UG

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Ratna Roy
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Zoe Van Schyndel
UG

Day

Contract

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Nancy Murray; Kenneth Tabbutt
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Dion Gouws
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Eirik Steinhoff
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Eirik Steinhoff
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Eirik Steinhoff
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Amy Cook; Ted Whitesell
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Erik Thuesen
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Pauline Yu
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Sara Huntington
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Kristina Ackley; Rachel Hastings
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Lester Krupp
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
John Baldridge; Allen Mauney
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; John Caraher
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Julia Zay
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

14, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Ruth Hayes; Suree Towfighnia
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Lisa Sweet
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
James Neitzel; Richard Weiss
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Clarissa Dirks; Lydia McKinstry
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Mukti Khanna
UG

Day, Evening, and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Robin Forbes-Lorman; Sean Williams
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Robin Forbes-Lorman; Sean Williams
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Paul Przybylowicz
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Paul Przybylowicz
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi; Naima Lowe
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Krishna Chowdary
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Ralph Murphy
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jon Davies
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Carrie M. Margolin
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Evan Blackwell; Karen Gaul
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Laura Citrin
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Erin Martin
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 12, 16

  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Carrie M. Margolin
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Stephanie Kozick
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Lawrence Mosqueda
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Leonard Schwartz
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Ted Whitesell
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Andrea Gullickson
UG

Day

Student Originated Studies

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Robert Leverich; Alexander McCarty
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Julia Zay
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Grace Huerta
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Arun Chandra; Elizabeth Williamson
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Susan Preciso; Sarah Ryan
    UG

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019

    Pages