Undergraduate Catalog | Page 4 | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 301 - 393 of 393. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Wenhong Wang

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Patricia Krafcik; Dawn Williams

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Carrie Margolin

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Joli Sandoz

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Cynthia Sousa

      Evening and Weekend

      Course

      JR-GR

      4

      • Summer 2018
      Save to list 
      Andrea Seabert

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Suzanne Simons

      Evening and Weekend

      Student Originated Studies

      SO-SR

      8

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      David Phillips

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Sheila Gilkey

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Gustavo Portaro-moran

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Sheila Gilkey

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Hugo Flores

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Hugo Flores

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Hugo Flores

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Alexander McCarty

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Helena Meyer-Knapp; Robert Walker

      Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Alvin Josephy

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Alvin Josephy

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Alvin Josephy

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Alvin Josephy

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

            Day

            Program

            SO-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017  (S)
            • Winter 2018  (S)
            • Spring 2018  (C)
            Save to list 
            Leslie Flemmer; Catalina Ocampo

            Day

            Student Originated Studies

            SO-SR

            16

            • Fall 2017  (S)
            • Winter 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

            Day

            Student Originated Studies

            SO-SR

            16

            • Winter 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

            Day

            Student Originated Studies

            FR-SR

            16

            • Winter 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

            Day

            Student Originated Studies

            FR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Susan Aurand

            Day

            Student Originated Studies

            SO-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Steven Hendricks; Miranda Mellis

            Day

            Student Originated Studies

            JR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Andrea Gullickson

            Day

            Student Originated Studies

            FR-SR

            16

            • Spring 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Michael Vavrus

            Day

            Student Originated Studies

            SO-SR

            16

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Ruth Hayes; Lisa Sweet

            Day

            Program

            FR-SO

            16

            • Fall 2017
            • Winter 2018  (S)
            Save to list 
            Julia Zay

            Day

            Program

            JR-SR

            12, 16

            • Fall 2017  (S)
            • Winter 2018  (C)
            • Spring 2018  (C)
            Save to list 

              Day

              Program

              SO-SR

              V

              • Fall 2017  (S)
              • Winter 2018  (S)
              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                V

                • Fall 2017  (S)
                • Winter 2018  (S)
                • Spring 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson; Gail Tremblay
                TBD

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                12, 16

                • Fall 2017
                • Winter 2018
                • Spring 2018  (C)
                Save to list 
                Erik Thuesen

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Alair Wells

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Jon Baumunk

                Weekend

                Program

                JR-SR

                16

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Marla Elliott

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Marla Elliott

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Marla Elliott

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Artee Young

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Fall 2017
                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Steven Niva

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Donald Morisato

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Fall 2017  (S)
                Save to list 
                Steve Blakeslee

                Evening

                Program

                SO-SR

                8

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Jeanne Hahn

                Day

                Program

                JR-SR

                16

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Sarah Eltantawi; Joseph Tougas; Pauline Yu

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Frederica Bowcutt; Tamara Caulkins

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Fall 2017
                • Winter 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Amir Hassan

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Amir Hassan

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Howard Schwartz

                Evening

                Program

                SO-SR

                8

                • Winter 2018
                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Mark Hurst; Suzanne Simons

                Weekend

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Winter 2018
                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Andrea Seabert

                Evening and Weekend

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Arun Chandra; David Wolach

                Day and Evening

                Program

                FR-SR

                8, 16

                • Fall 2017
                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Arun Chandra; Rita Pougiales

                Day

                Program

                JR-SR

                16

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Robert Esposito; Walter Grodzik

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Winter 2018
                • Spring 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Susan Cummings

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Stephen Beck

                Evening

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Lester Krupp

                Evening

                Course

                JR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Karen Hogan; Allen Olson

                Evening and Weekend

                Program

                SO-SR

                12

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Kristin Coffey

                Day

                Program

                JR-SR

                16

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Robin Forbes-Lorman; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                V

                • Fall 2017  (S)
                • Winter 2018  (S)
                • Spring 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Stacey Davis; Nancy Koppelman

                Day

                Program

                JR-SR

                V

                • Fall 2017  (S)
                • Winter 2018  (S)
                • Spring 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Leslie Flemmer; Grace Huerta

                Day

                Program

                SO-SR

                16

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Rafael Lozano

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Thomas (Randy) Kelley

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Hirsh Diamant

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                William (Bill) Arney; Ethan Rogol

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Winter 2018
                • Spring 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Kathy Kelly

                Day

                Program

                JR-SR

                16

                • Winter 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Arlen Speights

                Evening

                Program

                FR-SR

                8

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Alair Wells

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Lester Krupp; Rita Pougiales

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Fall 2017
                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Martha Henderson

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                16

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Peter Bacho; Barbara Laners; Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Tyrus Smith; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li

                Day and Evening

                Program

                JR-SR

                16

                • Fall 2017
                • Winter 2018
                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Vauhn Foster-Grahler; Melissa Nivala; Julie Russo

                Day

                Program

                FR-SO

                16

                • Winter 2018
                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                John Shattuck

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                John Shattuck

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Nancy Parkes

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017  (S)
                Save to list 
                Nancy Parkes

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Nancy Parkes

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018  (S)
                Save to list 
                Sara Huntington

                Day

                Course

                JR-SR

                2, 4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Sara Huntington

                Day

                Course

                JR-SR

                2, 4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Sara Huntington

                Day

                Course

                JR-SR

                2, 4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Sara Huntington

                Day

                Course

                JR-SR

                2, 4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Sara Huntington

                Day

                Course

                JR-SR

                2, 4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Sara Huntington

                Day

                Course

                JR-SR

                2, 4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Sara Huntington

                Day

                Course

                JR-SR

                2, 4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Sara Huntington

                Day

                Course

                JR-SR

                2, 4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Rebecca Chamberlain

                Day

                Program

                FR-SR

                12, 16

                • Fall 2017
                • Winter 2018

                Pages