Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 100 of 393. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Titlesort descending Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Marja Eloheimo

Weekend

Program

SO-SR

8

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Susan Cummings

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Suzanne Simons

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Alair Wells

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Lalita Calabria; Gerardo Chin-Leo; Dylan Fischer; Carri LeRoy; Paul Przybylowicz; Alison Styring; Erik Thuesen; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Walter Grodzik

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Allen Mauney; Nancy Parkes

Evening and Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Kristin Coffey; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Janelle Campoverde

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Allen Olson

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Savvina Chowdhury; Maria Morales; Ethan Rogol

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Jeremy Quiroga

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Kimberly Crites

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Claudia Foy

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Amanda Kugel

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Ethan Rogol; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rachel Hastings; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Kristina Ackley; Zoltan Grossman

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Mary Dean

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant

Day

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kristin Coffey; Chauncey (Chico) Herbison

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

Day

Program

SO-SR

4, 8, 12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera

Day

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary

Day

Course

SO-SR

4, 8

  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
John Wilson

Evening

Course

SO-SR

4

  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Cynthia Kennedy; Sarah Eltantawi

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dariush Khaleghi

Weekend

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Eric Stein

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Amy Leneker

    Evening and Weekend

    Course

    JR-GR

    2

    • Summer 2018
    Save to list 
    Steve Blakeslee; Nancy Parkes

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Frederica Bowcutt

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Lalita Calabria

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Clarissa Dirks; Zoe Van Schyndel

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Glenn Landram

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Allen Mauney

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Allen Mauney

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Allen Mauney

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Evan Blackwell

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Aisha Harrison

    Evening

    Program

    FR-SR

    8

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Aisha Harrison

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Aisha Harrison

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Bruce Thompson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Aisha Harrison

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Bruce Thompson

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Thomas Rainey

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Marla Elliott; Thomas Rainey

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      12

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      John Kirkpatrick

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Rose Jang; Wenhong Wang

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Lin Crowley

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Lin Crowley

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Lin Crowley

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Joli Sandoz

      Evening and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Stacey Davis; Shaw Osha (Flores)

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018
      • Spring 2018  (C)
      Save to list 
      Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

      Day

      Program

      FR-SO

      16

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Alejandro de Acosta; Catalina Ocampo

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      4, 12, 16

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 

      Day

      Program

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Stephen Buxbaum

      Weekend

      Program

      JR-SR

      8

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018
      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Jamyang Tsultrim; Richard Weiss

      Day and Weekend

      Program

      FR-SR

      12, 16

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Benjamin Dyer; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

      Day

      Program

      FR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      • Winter 2018  (S)
      Save to list 
      Ab Van Etten

      Evening

      Program

      FR-SR

      8

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Jesse Laird

      Weekend

      Course

      JR-SR

      2

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Aliette Frank; Peter Impara; Angelos Katsanis

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Dion Gouws; Erik Thuesen

      Day

      Program

      JR-SR

      16

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        2

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          2

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Fall 2017
            Save to list 
            Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Suzanne Simons

            Evening

            Course

            FR-JR

            4

            • Winter 2018
            Save to list 
            Lester Krupp

            Evening

            Course

            FR-JR

            4

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Stephen Beck

              Evening

              Course

              FR-JR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Andrea Gullickson

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017
              • Winter 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Leonard Schwartz

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017
              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Sarah Williams

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              Shangrila Joshi

              Day

              Program

              FR-SR

              16

              • Fall 2017
              • Winter 2018

              Pages