Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 100 of 123. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Zoe Van Schyndel
UG

Day

Contract

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Carrie M. Margolin
UG

Day

Course

FR-SR

2

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Steven Scheuerell
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Bill Arney; Sara Huntington
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Dharshi Bopegedera; Andrew Brabban; Brian Walter; Clarissa Dirks; Donald Morisato; Robin Forbes-Lorman; David McAvity; Lydia McKinstry; Neal Nelson; James Neitzel; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield; Rebecca Sunderman; Richard Weiss; Pauline Yu; EJ Zita
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Eirik Steinhoff
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Robin Forbes-Lorman; Sean Williams
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Shaw Osha (Flores)
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Leonard Schwartz
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Carrie M. Margolin
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Jon Baumunk; Dion Gouws
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Krishna Chowdary
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Hirsh Diamant; Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
UG

Weekend

Program

FR-SR

8, 12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

JR-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Donald Morisato; Suzanne Simons
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Lisa Sweet
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Amy Cook; Ted Whitesell
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Robert Esposito
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Donald Morisato; Andrea Gullickson
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Pauline Yu
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Andrew Reece
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Allen Olson; Howard Schwartz
UG

Evening

Program

SO-SR

8, 12

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Robert Leverich; Alexander McCarty
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Lalita Calabria; Gerardo Chin-Leo; Dylan Fischer; Carri LeRoy; Paul Przybylowicz; Alison Styring; Erik Thuesen; Pauline Yu
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

V

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Peter Dorman
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
John Baldridge; Allen Mauney
UG

Evening and Weekend

Program

SO-SR

12

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Chico Herbison; Frances V. Rains
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Robin Bond
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (C)
Save to list 
Grace Huerta
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Glenn Landram
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Julia Zay
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Peter Bohmer; Elizabeth Williamson
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Toska Olson; Carolyn Prouty; Julie Russo; Eric Stein; Pauline Yu
UG

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Grace Huerta
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Ratna Roy
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Brian Walter; Steven Hendricks
UG

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Paul McCreary; Gilda Sheppard; Arlen Speights; Anthony Zaragoza; Mingxia Li
UG

Day and Evening

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman
UG

Day

Program

SO-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Paul Przybylowicz
UG

Day

Program

JR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Steve Blakeslee; Lori Blewett
UG

Evening

Program

FR-SR

8

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Michael Paros
UG

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    V

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Jeanne Hahn
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Laura Citrin; Kathleen Eamon
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Jon Davies
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Lester Krupp
    UG

    Evening and Weekend

    Program

    SO-SR

    12

    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Erik Thuesen
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Savvina Chowdhury; Tom Womeldorff
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Carri LeRoy; Erin Martin
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    8, 16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Prita Lal; Martha Rosemeyer
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Joli Sandoz; Lisa Sweet
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    12

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Kristina Ackley; Rachel Hastings
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Michael Paros
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Savvina Chowdhury; Tom Womeldorff
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Paul Przybylowicz
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Frederica Bowcutt; Stacey Davis
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Marianne Bailey
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    12, 16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Diego de Acosta; Alice Nelson
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Gerardo Chin-Leo; Erin Martin
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019  (C)
    Save to list 
    James Neitzel; Alison Styring
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Sara Huntington
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    12, 16

    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Marianne Bailey
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    8, 12, 16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Peter Dorman
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    12, 16

    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Laura Citrin
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Chico Herbison; Samuel Schrager
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Carrie M. Margolin
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Ruth Hayes; Suree Towfighnia
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (C)
    • Spring 2019  (C)
    Save to list 
    Dion Gouws; Glenn Landram
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Frances V. Rains
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Leonard Schwartz
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    12, 16

    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Michael Paros
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Zoe Van Schyndel
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Nancy Murray; Kenneth Tabbutt
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Stephen Beck; Steve Blakeslee
    UG

    Evening

    Program

    SO-SR

    8

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Anne Fischel
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Ralph Murphy; Zoe Van Schyndel
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Adam King; Richard Weiss
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Julia Zay
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    14, 16

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (C)
    • Spring 2019  (C)
    Save to list 
    Evan Blackwell; Karen Gaul
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Patricia Krafcik
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    4, 12, 16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    Rachel Hastings
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2019
    Save to list 
    David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019
    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    James Neitzel; Richard Weiss
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Dharshi Bopegedera; John Caraher
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    • Spring 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Ralph Murphy
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018
    • Winter 2019  (S)
    Save to list 
    Patricia Krafcik
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    4, 12, 16

    • Fall 2018
    Save to list 
    Patricia Krafcik
    UG

    Day

    Program

    SO-SR

    4, 12, 16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Mukti Khanna
    UG

    Day, Evening, and Weekend

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (C)
    • Spring 2019  (C)
    Save to list 
    Sarah Eltantawi; Naima Lowe
    UG

    Day

    Program

    JR-SR

    16

    • Fall 2018  (S)
    • Winter 2019  (C)
    Save to list 
    Paul Przybylowicz
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR

    16

    • Spring 2019
    Save to list 
    Michelle Aguilar-Wells
    UG

    Day

    Program

    FR-SO

    16

    • Winter 2019

    Pages