Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College
Some offerings listed as “Full” may be available for first or second session registration.
Select a minimum and maximum number of credits.

Undergraduate Catalog

Find out what programs and courses may have space available by looking at the Enrollment Reports.

Find recently updated offerings.

Displaying 1 - 75 of 382. Show 25 | 50 | 100 | 200 | All results per page.

Pages

Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Walter Grodzik
UG

Day

Contract

SO-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Stacey Davis
UG

Evening

Course

FR-SR

4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Sara Huntington
UG

Day

Course

JR-SR

2, 4

  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Catherine (Jehrin) Alexandria
UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    2

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    David Phillips
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Marianne Hoepli
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    John Wilson
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Thomas (Randy) Kelley
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Bruce Thompson
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Nancy Parkes
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4, 6, 8

    • Winter 2018  (S)
    Save to list 
    Emily Adams
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Vauhn Foster-Grahler
    UG

    Day

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Winter 2018
    Save to list 
    Alvin Josephy
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Dariush Khaleghi
    UG

    Weekend

    Course

    FR-SR

    4

    • Fall 2017
    Save to list 
    Natividad Valdez
    UG

    Evening

    Course

    SO-SR

    4

    • Spring 2018
    Save to list 
    Eric Trevan
    MPA

      Day

      Course

      JR-GR

      4

      • Summer 2018
      Save to list 
      Jeremy Quiroga
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Elena Smith
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Alair Wells
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Amanda Kugel
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      John Baldridge
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Emily Adams
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Bruce Thompson
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Winter 2018
      Save to list 
      Nancy Parkes
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      FR-SR

      4, 6, 8

      • Fall 2017  (S)
      Save to list 
      Emily Adams
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Spring 2018
      Save to list 
      Wenhong Wang
      UG

      Evening

      Course

      SO-SR

      4

      • Fall 2017
      Save to list 
      Alvin Josephy
      UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        David Wolach
        UG

        Evening and Weekend

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Spring 2018
        Save to list 
        Jeremy Quiroga
        UG

        Day

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Dharshi Bopegedera
        UG

        Day

        Course

        SO-SR

        4, 8

        • Fall 2017  (S)
        • Winter 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Jeremy Quiroga
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        Stacey Davis
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Dharshi Bopegedera; Krishna Chowdary
        UG

        Day

        Course

        SO-SR

        4, 8

        • Winter 2018  (S)
        • Spring 2018  (S)
        Save to list 
        Emily Adams
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        SO-SR

        4

        • Winter 2018
        Save to list 
        John Baldridge
        UG

        Evening

        Course

        FR-SR

        4

        • Fall 2017
        Save to list 
        Lachezar (Lucky) Anguelov
        MPA

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          JR-GR

          2

          • Summer 2018
          Save to list 
          Alair Wells
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Bruce Thompson
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Alair Wells
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Alvin Josephy
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018
          Save to list 
          John Shattuck
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Wintonnette (W. Joye) Hardiman
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Jamie Colley
          UG

          Evening and Weekend

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          Dharshi Bopegedera
          UG

          Day

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017  (S)
          • Winter 2018  (S)
          • Spring 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Jeremy Quiroga
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          FR-SR

          4

          • Spring 2018
          Save to list 
          Stacey Davis
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Winter 2018  (S)
          Save to list 
          Alair Wells
          UG

          Evening

          Course

          SO-SR

          4

          • Fall 2017
          Save to list 
          John Wilson
          UG

            Evening

            Course

            FR-SR

            2

            • Spring 2018
            Save to list 
            Amy Leneker
            MPA

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              JR-GR

              2

              • Summer 2018
              Save to list 
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              2

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              John Wilson
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018  (S)
              Save to list 
              Jamie Colley
              UG

              Evening and Weekend

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Allen Olson
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Alair Wells
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              SO-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Elena Smith
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Spring 2018
              Save to list 
              Sara Huntington
              UG

              Day

              Course

              JR-SR

              2, 4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Allen Olson
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Fall 2017
              Save to list 
              UG

              Evening

              Course

              FR-SR

              4

              • Winter 2018
              Save to list 
              Cynthia Sousa
              MPA

                Evening and Weekend

                Course

                JR-GR

                4

                • Summer 2018
                Save to list 
                Susan Cummings
                UG

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                Beverly (Arleen) Sandifer
                UG

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
                UG

                Evening

                Course

                FR-SR

                4

                • Fall 2017
                Save to list 
                Carrie Margolin
                UG

                Day

                Course

                FR-SR

                2

                • Spring 2018
                Save to list 
                UG

                Evening

                Course

                SO-SR

                4

                • Winter 2018
                Save to list 
                Jamyang Tsultrim
                UG

                  Weekend

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2017
                  Save to list 
                  Allen Olson
                  UG

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Hugo Flores
                  UG

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Spring 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Sara Huntington
                  UG

                  Day

                  Course

                  JR-SR

                  2, 4

                  • Winter 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Allen Olson
                  UG

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Winter 2018
                  Save to list 
                  UG

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2017
                  Save to list 
                  Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
                  UG

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2017
                  Save to list 
                  Judith Gabriele
                  UG

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Winter 2018
                  Save to list 
                  Susan Cummings
                  UG

                  Evening

                  Course

                  FR-SR

                  4

                  • Fall 2017

                  Pages