Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College

Undergraduate Catalog

These programs are available for early registration for freshman in May.

Displaying 1 - 23 of 23.
Academic Year: 2018–19
Save Title Time Offered Offeringsort descending Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Nancy Koppelman; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Murray; Kenneth Tabbutt
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Michael Paros

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Dharshi Bopegedera; John Caraher

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
  • Spring 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Stacey Davis; Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Amy Cook; Edward (Ted) Whitesell

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Robert Leverich; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
David Muehleisen; Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Dylan Fischer; Steven Scheuerell

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Eirik Steinhoff
TBD

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Donald Morisato; Andrea Gullickson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019  (S)
Save to list 
Carri LeRoy; Erin Martin; Melissa Nivala

Day

Program

FR-SR

8, 16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Brian Walter; Rachel Hastings; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Arun Chandra; Elizabeth Williamson

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
Save to list 
Savvina Chowdhury; Thomas (Tom) Womeldorff

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
William (Bill) Arney; Sara Huntington

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Toska Olson; Carolyn Prouty; Julie Russo; Eric Stein; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019
  • Spring 2019
Save to list 
Robin Forbes-Lorman; Dawn Williams

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2018
Save to list 
Dion Gouws; Glenn Landram

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2018
  • Winter 2019