Undergraduate Catalog | The Evergreen State College

Undergraduate Catalog

These programs are available for early registration for freshman in May.

Displaying 1 - 44 of 44.
Academic Year: 2017–18
Save Title Time Offered Offering Class Standing Credits Quarters
Save to list 
Cynthia Kennedy; Sarah Eltantawi

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Kathleen Eamon; Lynarra Featherly

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Clarissa Dirks; Zoe Van Schyndel

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; Glenn Landram

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Adam King; Neal Nelson; Sheryl Shulman; Richard Weiss

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Andrea Gullickson

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Leonard Schwartz

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Sarah Williams

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Shangrila Wynn

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Counting on Renewable Energy Revised New Cancelled
Maija Benitz; Sara Rose

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Robert Esposito

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Creative Oceans Cancelled
Erik Thuesen
TBD

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Grace Huerta; Laurie Meeker

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Nancy Koppelman; EJ Zita

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Frances V. Rains

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Andrew Brabban; Toska Olson

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Rose Jang; Kabby Mitchell; Dawn Williams

Day

Program

FR-SO

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Lalita Calabria; Clarissa Dirks; Carri LeRoy; Alison Styring

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Gerardo Chin-Leo; Kenneth Tabbutt

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Diego de Acosta

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Abir Biswas; Clarissa Dirks; Michael Paros; Paula Schofield

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Marianne Bailey; Alexis Wolf

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Karen Gaul

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Patricia Krafcik; Carrie M. Margolin
Michael Buse

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Andrew Buchman; Cheryl Simrell King

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
John Caraher; Krishna Chowdary; Robin Schneider

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Krishna Chowdary
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Donald Morisato; Heather Heying

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Amy Cook

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Bill Arney; Sara Huntington

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Sara Rose
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Lori Blewett; Carlos Marentes

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
David Muehleisen

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017  (S)
Save to list 
Reason: Science and Religion Revised New Cancelled
Sarah Eltantawi; Joseph Tougas; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Amy Cook; Alexander McCarty

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Rebecca Sunderman; Ulrike Krotscheck

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018
Save to list 
Prita Lal; Alice Nelson; Martha Rosemeyer

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Ruth Hayes; Lisa Sweet

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Gary Peterson; Yvonne Peterson; Gail Tremblay
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SR

12, 16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
  • Spring 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Artee Young

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018
Save to list 
Rebecca Chamberlain; Glenn Landram

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (S)
Save to list 
Sarah Eltantawi; Joseph Tougas; Pauline Yu

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
Save to list 
Frederica Bowcutt; Tamara Caulkins
TBD

Day

Program

FR-SR

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018  (C)
Save to list 
Lester Krupp; Rita Pougiales

Day

Program

FR-SO

16

  • Fall 2017
  • Winter 2018