2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Olympia

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Chico Herbison
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Steve Davis
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Andrew Reece
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Amjad Faur, Eirik Steinhoff and Sarah Eltantawi
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend Su 16 Session I
Janys Murphy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Terry Ford
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16
Zoe Van Schyndel and Glenn Landram
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Sheryl Shulman
  Program SO–SR 8 Day Su 16
Dylan Fischer, Pauline Yu, Carri LeRoy, Abir Biswas, Erik Thuesen and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Abir Biswas
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Carri LeRoy
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Dylan Fischer
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Erik Thuesen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Pauline Yu
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Robert Smurr
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Tom Womeldorff and Midori Takagi
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 16
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 15
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 16
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 15
Kabby Mitchell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Natalya Strand
  Course FR–SR 4 Day S 16
Natalya Strand
  Course FR–SR 4 Day W 16
Jeremy Quiroga
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Raymond Bateh
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Claudia Foy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Claudia Foy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Susan Preciso and Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening F 15
Amanda Kugel
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening Su 16 Session I
Amanda Kugel
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening Su 16 Session II
Michael Paros
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Steven Niva
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Ulrike Krotscheck
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Walter Grodzik
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Julia Zay
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Savvina Chowdhury and Ratna Roy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Mukti Khanna
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Mukti Khanna
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Weekend W 16
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Terry Setter, Cynthia Kennedy and Bill Arney
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening S 16
Olivier Soustelle
  Course FR–SR 4, 6 Day Su 16 Session I
Chico Herbison and Andrew Buchman
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
EJ Zita
  Program SO–SR 16 Evening S 16
Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session II
Rebecca Sunderman, Clyde Barlow, Krishna Chowdary and Neil Switz
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Janys Murphy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Zenaida Vergara
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16
Marla Elliott and Marcella Benson-Quaziena
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 8, 12 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Steve Blakeslee
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16 S 16
Dariush Khaleghi
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Anthony Zaragoza
  Program FR–SR 4, 8, 16 Day Su 16 Session I
Angela Mele
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
John Schaub
  Program FR–SR 8 Day and Evening Su 16 Session II
Leonard Schwartz and Andrea Gullickson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Jonathan Happ
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Nancy Anderson and Wenhong Wang
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend W 16 S 16
Chico Herbison and Amy Cook
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15
Geoffrey Cunningham
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Erik Thuesen
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Andrew Brabban and Abir Biswas
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Bob Haft
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Carolyn Prouty, Laura Citrin and Rita Pougiales
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Steven Hendricks
  Course FR–SR 4 Day and Weekend Su 16 Session I
Steven Hendricks
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Steven Hendricks
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Frederica Bowcutt
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Melanie Valera
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16
Lalita Calabria
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Andrew Buchman, Lee Lyttle and Jon Baumunk
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Rebecca Chamberlain and Thuy Vu
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 16
Allen Mauney
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 15 W 16
Allen Mauney
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Krishna Chowdary
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Day S 16
Miranda Mellis, Peter Bohmer and Elizabeth Williamson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15
Stephen Beck and Karen Hogan
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Kenneth Tabbutt and Carrie Parr (Pucko)
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Riley Rex and Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Grace Huerta
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Hirsh Diamant and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 16
Rose Jang, Wenhong Wang and Hirsh Diamant
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Lin Crowley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Douglas Schuler
  Program SO–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Sara Rose
  Course FR–SR 6 Day Su 16 Session I
Sara Rose
  Course FR–SR 6 Day Su 16 Session II
Neal Nelson, Adam King, Sheryl Shulman and Richard Weiss
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Ab Van Etten
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening S 16
TBA
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15
Scott Pierson
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 16
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I
Peter Impara
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Gail Tremblay
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 16 Session I
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Day F 15
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Day S 16
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 16
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15
Lester Krupp
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening S 16
Lori Blewett
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening W 16
Lester Krupp
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening F 15
George Freeman
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Robert Esposito
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Robert Esposito
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Erin Genia
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening S 16
Julianne Unsel and Arleen Sandifer
  Program FR–SR 12 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 16
Jeanne Hahn
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Stephen Beck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Michelle Aguilar-Wells
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day W 16
Sandra Yannone
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 2 Day S 16
Steven Niva and Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Robert Esposito
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Suzanne Simons
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend S 16
Stacey Davis and Leonard Schwartz
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Stephen Beck
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Brian Walter
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Michael Vavrus
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Michael Vavrus
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 16
Laurie Meeker
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Gretchen Bennett
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Bob Haft
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend W 16
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 15
Martha Rosemeyer, Thomas Johnson and Carolyn Prouty
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 16 S 16
Donald Morisato and Martha Rosemeyer
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Ralph Murphy
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 16 Session II
George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Natividad Valdez
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I
Natividad Valdez and Theresa Aragon
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening and Weekend F 15
EJ Zita
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Rebecca Chamberlain and Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I
Ted Whitesell
  Program FR–SR 12 Day Su 16
Russell Lidman and Carrie Parr (Pucko)
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Stephanie Kozick and Heesoon Jun
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Marja Eloheimo
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Donald Morisato, Rita Pougiales and Joseph Tougas
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Stacey Davis
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Frances V. Rains
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 16
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 16
Stephen Beck and Thomas Rainey
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 16
Heather Heying, David Phillips and Bret Weinstein
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
Signature Required: Summer
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I
Jill Sattler
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 16 Session II
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session II
Clarissa Dirks and Carri LeRoy
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day W 16 S 16
Samuel Schrager and Caryn Cline
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Artee Young
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Dylan Fischer and Erik Thuesen
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Elizabeth Williamson
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session II
Susan Preciso and Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend W 16 S 16
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Thomas Rainey and Geoffrey Cunningham
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session II
Shauna Bittle
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16
Karen Hogan
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend W 16 S 16
W. Joye Hardiman
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Chico Herbison
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 16
Simona Sharoni
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend Su 16 Session I
Clarissa Dirks
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Dharshi Bopegedera
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Riley Rex
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Charles Kramer
  Course FR–SR 5 Evening S 16
Donald Morisato
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Martha Henderson
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Neal Nelson
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Marianne Hoepli
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Lee Lyttle and Steven Flusty
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 16
Artee Young
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 16
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session I
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend S 16
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 16
Sylvie McGee
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening Su 16
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Evening Su 16 Session I
Thomas Rainey
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16
Andrew Brabban and Heesoon Jun
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Janys Murphy and Lynarra Featherly
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Cary Randow and Theresa Aragon
  Course JR–SR 4 Weekend W 16
Theresa Aragon, Cary Randow and Natividad Valdez
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 12 Weekend F 15 W 16
Dariush Khaleghi
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session II
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Stephanie Kozick and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 12, 16 Day F 15 W 16
Arleen Sandifer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Stacey Davis
  Program FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Day Su 16
Jamie Colley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend F 15
Jamie Colley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 16
Multiple Faculty
  Contract FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 16
Steven Hendricks
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Brian Walter
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract SO–SR 0, 4 Day W 16 S 16
Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Howard Schwartz and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16 S 16
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 16
Lynarra Featherly
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Diego de Acosta
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Allen Mauney
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Marianne Bailey
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Theresa Aragon
  Program JR–SR 12 Weekend S 16
Thuy Vu and Dariush Khaleghi
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend F 15 W 16
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Ted Whitesell, Krishna Chowdary, Rob Cole and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Brandon Sackmann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16
Jennifer Martinez, Sara Rose and Lydia McKinstry
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Sarah Eltantawi
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Sean Williams and Walter Grodzik
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Sean Williams
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend Su 16 Session I
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
L. Yamaguchi
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Kabby Mitchell
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 16
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 16
Joseph Tougas, Pauline Yu and Sean Williams
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Ulrike Krotscheck, Diego de Acosta and Eric Stein
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Cynthia Kennedy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I
Stephen Beck