2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Evening and Weekend Studies

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su Days
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Tue
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Mon
Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend Su 16 Session I Sat
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 16 Sat
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 15 Sat
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 16 Sat
Janelle Campoverde
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 15 Sat
Raymond Bateh
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue Thu
Claudia Foy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Claudia Foy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Susan Preciso and Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening F 15 Mon Wed
Amanda Kugel
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening Su 16 Session I Mon Wed
Amanda Kugel
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening Su 16 Session II Mon Wed
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue
Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening S 16 Tue Thu
EJ Zita
  Program SO–SR 16 Evening S 16
Zenaida Vergara
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 Wed
Marla Elliott and Marcella Benson-Quaziena
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 8, 12 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16 Sat Sun
Steve Blakeslee
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
Dariush Khaleghi
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Tue
Nancy Anderson and Wenhong Wang
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend W 16 S 16 Sat Sun
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16 Sat Sun
Rebecca Chamberlain and Thuy Vu
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 16 Sat Sun
Allen Mauney
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Stephen Beck and Karen Hogan
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 Mon Mon Wed Wed Sat Sat Sat Sat Sat
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I Tue Thu
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Tue Thu
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue Thu
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Tue Thu
Hirsh Diamant and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 16 Sat
Lin Crowley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
Douglas Schuler
  Program SO–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16 Wed Sat
Stephen Buxbaum and Lester Krupp
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16 Sat
Ab Van Etten
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening S 16 Mon Wed
TBA
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15 Wed
Scott Pierson
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 16
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I Mon Wed Sat
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 16 Session I Tue Thu
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 16 Tue
Jehrin Alexandria
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15 Tue
Lester Krupp
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening S 16 Wed Thu
Lori Blewett
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening W 16 Tue
Lester Krupp
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening F 15 Thu
Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening S 16 Mon Mon Mon Wed Wed Wed
Stephen Beck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Tue
Erin Genia
  Course JR–GR 2 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session II Fri Sat Sun
Suzanne Simons
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend S 16 Sat
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Mon Wed
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Mon Wed
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Mon Wed
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend W 16 Sat
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 15
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 16 Session II Tue
Larry Dzieza
  Course JR–GR 2 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I Fri Sat Sun
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I Sat Sun
Natividad Valdez and Theresa Aragon
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening and Weekend F 15 Tue Tue Sat Sat Sun
Laurance Geri
  Course JR–GR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session I Sat Sun
Rebecca Chamberlain and Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 Mon Mon Wed Wed Sat Sun Sun
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I Tue Thu
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15 Tue
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 16 Tue
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 16 Tue
Stephen Beck and Thomas Rainey
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 16 Mon Mon Wed Wed
Jill Sattler
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 16 Session II Tue Thu
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session II Sat
Elizabeth Williamson
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session II Sat
Susan Preciso and Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend W 16 S 16 Wed Sat
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session II Tue Thu
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Sat
Karen Hogan
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend W 16 S 16 Mon Wed Sat
Simona Sharoni
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend Su 16 Session I Fri Fri Sat Sat Sun Sun
Charles Kramer
  Course FR–SR 5 Evening S 16 Tue Thu
Marianne Hoepli
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Mon Wed
Cynthia Sousa
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session II Fri Sat Sun
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session I Sat
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Mon
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend S 16 Sat
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 15 Sat
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 16 Sat
Sylvie McGee
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening Su 16 Wed
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Evening Su 16 Session I Tue Thu
Thomas Rainey
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16 Mon Wed
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Tue
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue
Wenhong Wang
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Wed
Cary Randow and Theresa Aragon
  Course JR–SR 4 Weekend W 16
Theresa Aragon, Cary Randow and Natividad Valdez
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 12 Weekend F 15 W 16 Tue Sat Sat Sun Sun
Dariush Khaleghi
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session II Sat Sat Sat
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Wed
Arleen Sandifer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Mon
Jamie Colley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend F 15 Tue Thu Sat
Jamie Colley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 16 Tue Thu Sat
Howard Schwartz and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16 S 16 Mon Wed
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 16 Wed Sat
Theresa Aragon
  Program JR–SR 12 Weekend S 16 Sat Sun
Thuy Vu and Dariush Khaleghi
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend F 15 W 16 Sat Sun
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue
Brandon Sackmann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Tue Wed Thu
Sean Williams
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend Su 16 Session I Sat
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
L. Yamaguchi
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Mon Wed
Kabby Mitchell
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Wed
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15 Tue
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 16
James Schneider
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 16
Amy Leneker
  Course JR–GR 2 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I Fri Sat Sun
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I Tue Thu
Stephen Beck
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16 Wed Sat Sat Sat Sat Sat
Carrie M. Margolin
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session II Tue Thu
James Nagle
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I Mon Wed
John Baldridge
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Wed
John Baldridge
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Thu
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Thu
Peter Randlette
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Wed
John Shattuck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Wed
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Thu
Chip Schooler
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15 Thu
Chip Schooler
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening S 16
Chip Schooler
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening W 16
Theresa Aragon
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend Su 16 Session I Sat Sun
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I Tue Thu
Bruce Thompson
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Mon
Jamyang Tsultrim and Helena Meyer-Knapp
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 16 Sat Sun
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session II Wed Sat
Glenn Landram
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I Tue Thu
Lori Blewett
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend W 16
Lori Blewett
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session II Tue Sat Sun
Hugh Lentz
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Mon Wed
Steve Davis
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Tue Thu
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Mon Wed
Steve Davis
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue Thu
Steve Davis
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 16 Tue Thu
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 16 Mon Wed
Allen Olson
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Wed
Joli Sandoz and John Baldridge
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening F 15 W 16 Mon Wed
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening F 15 Tue
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening S 16 Tue
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening W 16 Tue
Mark Hurst
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 16 Sat
Mark Hurst
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 16 Sun
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue
Karen Halpern
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue
Emily Adams
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Tue Thu
Liz Sales
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I Tue Thu
Marla Elliott
  Course JR–GR 2 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session II Fri Sat Sun
Joli Sandoz and Lori Blewett
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening S 16 Wed Sat
Alexander McCarty
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I Fri Sat Sun
Emilie Bess and Christophor Looney
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend Su 16
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
Stephen Beck
  Course SR ONLY 4 Evening S 16 Tue
John Baldridge
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening S 16 Mon Wed
Wenhong Wang
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Tue
Wenhong Wang
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Wed
Lester Krupp
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 16 Wed Sat
Suzanne Simons and Mark Hurst
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend F 15 W 16 Sat Sun
Linda Gaffney
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Wed
David Phillips
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Tue Thu
N. Specht
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
TBD
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
TBD
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Arleen Sandifer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 Tue Thu
David Phillips
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
Hugo Flores
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Mon Wed
Hugo Flores
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 Mon Wed
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend Su 16 Session I Fri Sat Sun
Ralph Murphy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I Mon Wed
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Thu
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Mon
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Mon
Allen Mauney
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue Thu
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Thu
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session II Mon Wed
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 16 Wed
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend W 16 Wed
Ann Storey
  Program JR–SR 8 Evening W 16 Mon Wed
Kathy Kelly
  Program JR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 Sat
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Tue
Nancy Anderson
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend F 15 Sat Sun
Lester Krupp
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Thu
Douglas Schuler
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16 Wed
Alan Nasser
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Mon
Alan Nasser
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session II Mon Wed
Lola Flores and Scott Morgan
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening Su 16 Thu
Randy Kelley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Thu
Daniel Ralph
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Thu
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Thu
Arlen Speights and Richard Weiss
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session II Mon Tue Wed Thu
Mark Harrison
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15 Wed Sat
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I Fri Sat Sun
John Shattuck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Tue
John Shattuck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue
John Shattuck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Tue
DT North
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 16 Session I Tue Thu
John McNamara
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I Mon Wed
Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Mon Wed Sat Sun
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Thu
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Thu
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Thu
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend W 16