2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Evening and Weekend Studies

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su Days
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Tue
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Mon
Susan Preciso and Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening F 15 Mon Wed
Mark Harrison, and Daryl Morgan
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15
Steve Blakeslee
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16 Sat Sun
Stephen Beck and Karen Hogan
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 Mon Mon Wed Wed Sat Sat Sat Sat Sat
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Tue Thu
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue Thu
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16 Tue Thu
Lin Crowley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening S 16 Mon Mon Mon Wed Wed Wed
Stephen Beck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Stephen Beck
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16 Wed Sat Sat Sat Sat Sat
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Wed
Susan Preciso and Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend W 16 S 16 Wed Sat
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
Judith Gabriele
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
David Smith
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Mon Wed
Marianne Hoepli
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Mon Wed
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Mon
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
John Baldridge
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Wed
John Baldridge
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Thu
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Thu
Lori Blewett
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend W 16
Hugh Lentz
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Mon Wed
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Mon Wed
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 16 Mon Wed
Joli Sandoz and John Baldridge
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening F 15 W 16 Mon Wed
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening F 15 Tue
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Tue
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
Stephen Beck
  Course SR ONLY 4 Evening S 16 Tue
John Baldridge
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening S 16
Suzanne Simons and Mark Hurst
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend F 15 W 16 Sat Sun
Arleen Sandifer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16 Tue Thu
Alvin Josephy
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 15
Ann Storey
  Program JR–SR 8 Evening W 16 Mon Wed
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16 Tue
Nancy Anderson
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend F 15 Sat Sun
Steve Cifka
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 16 Thu
Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Evening W 16 S 16
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 Thu