2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Writing [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Chico Herbison
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Julia Zay
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Chico Herbison and Andrew Buchman
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session II
Steve Blakeslee
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16 S 16
John Schaub
  Program FR–SR 8 Day and Evening Su 16 Session II
Leonard Schwartz and Andrea Gullickson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Steven Hendricks
  Course FR–SR 4 Day and Weekend Su 16 Session I
Frederica Bowcutt
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Miranda Mellis, Peter Bohmer and Elizabeth Williamson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15
Stephen Buxbaum and Lester Krupp
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Gail Tremblay
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Lester Krupp
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening S 16
Lori Blewett
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening W 16
Lester Krupp
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening F 15
Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening S 16
Sandra Yannone
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 2 Day S 16
Suzanne Simons
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend S 16
Stacey Davis and Leonard Schwartz
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Rebecca Chamberlain and Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I
Heather Heying, David Phillips and Bret Weinstein
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Samuel Schrager and Caryn Cline
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Dylan Fischer and Erik Thuesen
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session I
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend S 16
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 16
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Evening Su 16 Session I
Janys Murphy and Lynarra Featherly
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Steven Hendricks
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Lynarra Featherly
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Miranda Mellis and Eirik Steinhoff
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening S 16
Naima Lowe and Julie Russo
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Nancy Koppelman and Trevor Speller
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Dylan Fischer and Lalita Calabria
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 16
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening F 15
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening S 16
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening W 16
Trevor Speller
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Elizabeth Williamson
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Marianne Bailey
  Program FR ONLY 12, 16 Day S 16
Anne de Marcken (Forbes) and Alejandro de Acosta
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Steven Hendricks, Susan Fiksdal, Brian Walter and Toska Olson
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Steven Hendricks, Brian Walter and Toska Olson
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 16
Suzanne Simons and Mark Hurst
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend F 15 W 16
Miranda Mellis and Alejandro de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Trevor Speller and Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Fall 
  SOS JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program JR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program JR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
Naima Lowe, Anne de Marcken (Forbes), Shaw Osha (Flores) and Kathleen Eamon
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Anne de Marcken (Forbes) and Peter Impara
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Gerardo Chin-Leo and Ruth Hayes
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening and Weekend Su 16
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Peter Bacho
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 16
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Thomas Foote
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Sara Huntington
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 16
Alexis Wolf
  Course FR–SR 4 Day and Evening Su 16 Session II