2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Visual Arts [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Steve Davis
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Walter Grodzik
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Julia Zay
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening S 16
Marla Elliott and Marcella Benson-Quaziena
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 8, 12 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
  Course FR–SR 4 Day and Weekend Su 16 Session I
Steven Hendricks
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Steven Hendricks
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Andrew Buchman, Lee Lyttle and Jon Baumunk
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Rose Jang, Wenhong Wang and Hirsh Diamant
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Robert Esposito
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Robert Esposito
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Bob Haft
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Susan Preciso and Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend W 16 S 16
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Evening Su 16 Session I
Stephanie Kozick and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 12, 16 Day F 15 W 16
Steven Hendricks
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Joseph Tougas, Pauline Yu and Sean Williams
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Naima Lowe and Julie Russo
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
John Shattuck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16
Bruce Thompson
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Lauren Boilini
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Hugh Lentz
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Steve Davis
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Hugh Lentz
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Steve Davis
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15
Steve Davis
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 16
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 16
Frederica Bowcutt
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Kristina Ackley and Alexander McCarty
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Emily Adams
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Alexander McCarty
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Liz Sales
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I
Bob Haft and Donald Middendorf
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Kristina Ackley and Alexander McCarty
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 16
Alexander McCarty
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I
Carri LeRoy and Lucia Harrison
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Shaw Osha (Flores) and Evan Blackwell
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Ann Storey
  Program JR–SR 8 Evening W 16
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
Robert Leverich and Julia Heineccius
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Naima Lowe, Anne de Marcken (Forbes), Shaw Osha (Flores) and Kathleen Eamon
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Shaw Osha (Flores)
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Devon Damonte
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Anne de Marcken (Forbes) and Peter Impara
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Ruth Hayes and Gerardo Chin-Leo
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Gerardo Chin-Leo and Ruth Hayes
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Arlen Speights and Richard Weiss
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session II
John Shattuck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
John Shattuck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
John Shattuck
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16