2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Psychology [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Janys Murphy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Michael Paros
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Mukti Khanna
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Mukti Khanna
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Weekend W 16
Janys Murphy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Carolyn Prouty, Laura Citrin and Rita Pougiales
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I
George Freeman
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Robert Esposito
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend W 16
Jamyang Tsultrim
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 15
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening Su 16 Session II
George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Stephanie Kozick and Heesoon Jun
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Andrew Brabban and Heesoon Jun
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Janys Murphy and Lynarra Featherly
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Carrie M. Margolin
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session II
Patricia Krafcik, Michael Buse and Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Marianne Bailey, Marianne Hoepli and Kathleen Eamon
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 4, 12, 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Jamyang Tsultrim and Helena Meyer-Knapp
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 16
Lori Blewett
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend W 16
Mark Hurst
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 16
Mark Hurst
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 16
Mukti Khanna
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Mukti Khanna and Terry Setter
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Bob Haft and Donald Middendorf
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Laura Citrin
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Lester Krupp
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 16
Laura Citrin
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Suzanne Simons and Mark Hurst
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend F 15 W 16
Linda Gaffney
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Lin Nelson
Signature Required: Winter 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day W 16
Susan Cummings
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program JR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program JR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
DT North
  Course JR–SR 2 Evening Su 16 Session I