2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Media Arts [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Steve Davis
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Julia Zay
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Zenaida Vergara
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16
Lynarra Featherly
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Anne Fischel, Michi Thacker and Grace Huerta
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Laurie Meeker
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Peter Randlette and Laurie Meeker
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Naima Lowe and Julie Russo
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Terry Setter
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 16
  Course FR–SR 6 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session II
Hugh Lentz
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Steve Davis
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Steve Davis
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15
Steve Davis
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 16
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 16
Arlen Speights and Richard Weiss
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Anne de Marcken (Forbes) and Alejandro de Acosta
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Joli Sandoz and Lori Blewett
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening S 16
Ron Smith
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
Naima Lowe, Anne de Marcken (Forbes), Shaw Osha (Flores) and Kathleen Eamon
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Devon Damonte
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Anne de Marcken (Forbes) and Peter Impara
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Ruth Hayes and Gerardo Chin-Leo
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Gerardo Chin-Leo and Ruth Hayes
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Arlen Speights and Richard Weiss
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session II