2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Literature [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Terry Ford
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16
Kabby Mitchell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Susan Preciso and Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening F 15
Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session II
Steve Blakeslee
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16 S 16
Anthony Zaragoza
  Program FR–SR 4, 8, 16 Day Su 16 Session I
John Schaub
  Program FR–SR 8 Day and Evening Su 16 Session II
Leonard Schwartz and Andrea Gullickson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Geoffrey Cunningham
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Miranda Mellis, Peter Bohmer and Elizabeth Williamson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15
Tyrus Smith, Peter Boome, Dee Dunn, Suzanne Simons, Frances Solomon, Peter Bacho, Barbara Laners, Arlen Speights, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Mingxia Li and Gilda Sheppard
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Steven Niva and Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Suzanne Simons
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend S 16
Stacey Davis and Leonard Schwartz
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Bob Haft
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Rebecca Chamberlain and Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16
Stephen Beck and Thomas Rainey
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 16
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session II
Samuel Schrager and Caryn Cline
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Susan Preciso and Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend W 16 S 16
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Evening Su 16 Session I
Thomas Rainey
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16
Stephanie Kozick and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 12, 16 Day F 15 W 16
Steven Hendricks
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Lynarra Featherly
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Miranda Mellis and Eirik Steinhoff
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening S 16
Patricia Krafcik, Michael Buse and Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Nancy Koppelman and Trevor Speller
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Marianne Bailey, Marianne Hoepli and Kathleen Eamon
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 4, 12, 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Elizabeth Williamson and Frances V. Rains
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day W 16
Kristina Ackley and Alexander McCarty
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Trevor Speller
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Elizabeth Williamson
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Marianne Bailey
  Program FR ONLY 12, 16 Day S 16
Anne de Marcken (Forbes) and Alejandro de Acosta
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Bob Haft and Donald Middendorf
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Kristina Ackley and Alexander McCarty
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 16
Alice Nelson, Savvina Chowdhury and Therese Saliba
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Steven Hendricks, Susan Fiksdal, Brian Walter and Toska Olson
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Sarah Pedersen
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Steven Hendricks, Brian Walter and Toska Olson
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 16
Miranda Mellis and Alejandro de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Trevor Speller and Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Fall 
  SOS JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Naima Lowe, Anne de Marcken (Forbes), Shaw Osha (Flores) and Kathleen Eamon
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Trevor Speller, Greg Mullins, Stacey Davis and Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Greg Mullins
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Stacey Davis
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Trevor Speller
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening and Weekend Su 16
Peter Bacho
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 16
Thomas Foote
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Alexis Wolf
  Course FR–SR 4 Day and Evening Su 16 Session II
Alejandro de Acosta
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16