2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

History [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Robert Smurr
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Tom Womeldorff and Midori Takagi
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Susan Preciso and Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening F 15
Ulrike Krotscheck
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
EJ Zita
  Program SO–SR 16 Evening S 16
Anthony Zaragoza
  Program FR–SR 4, 8, 16 Day Su 16 Session I
Geoffrey Cunningham
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Hirsh Diamant and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 16
Lin Crowley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Gail Tremblay
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Jeanne Hahn
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 16
Barbara Laners
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16
Stacey Davis and Leonard Schwartz
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Michael Vavrus
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Michael Vavrus
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 16
Stacey Davis
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Stephen Beck and Thomas Rainey
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 16
Artee Young
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Artee Young
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 16
Thomas Rainey
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16
Stephanie Kozick and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 12, 16 Day F 15 W 16
Arleen Sandifer
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Stacey Davis
  Program FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Day Su 16
Ulrike Krotscheck, Diego de Acosta and Eric Stein
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Stacey Davis
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Tom Womeldorff
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 16
Nancy Koppelman and Trevor Speller
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Elizabeth Williamson and Frances V. Rains
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day W 16
Michael Vavrus
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I
Eric Stein and Steven Flusty
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Peter Bohmer and Carlos Marentes
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Lawrence Mosqueda
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Frances V. Rains
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Kristina Ackley and Alexander McCarty
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 16
Alice Nelson, Savvina Chowdhury and Therese Saliba
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Mary DuPuis and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Cynthia Marchand-Cecil and Catherine Reavey
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Sarah Pedersen
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
John Baldridge
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening S 16
Rob Cole and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Trevor Speller and Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Fall 
  SOS JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Michael Vavrus
Signature Required: Winter 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day W 16
Gary Peterson
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Thomas Rainey and Geoffrey Cunningham
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Kenneth Tabbutt and Ulrike Krotscheck
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Steven Niva
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Daniel Ralph
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Bill Arney and David Phillips
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16 S 16
Gail Wootan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session I
Alexis Wolf
  Course FR–SR 4 Day and Evening Su 16 Session II