2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Education [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Terry Ford
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16
Natalya Strand
  Course FR–SR 4 Day S 16
Natalya Strand
  Course FR–SR 4 Day W 16
Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session II
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Hirsh Diamant and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 16
Stephen Buxbaum and Lester Krupp
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Lester Krupp
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening S 16
Lori Blewett
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening W 16
Lester Krupp
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening F 15
Sandra Yannone
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 2 Day S 16
Suzanne Simons
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend S 16
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session II
Artee Young
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
W. Joye Hardiman
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Chico Herbison
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 16
Neal Nelson
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session I
Artee Young
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 16
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session I
Anne Fischel, Michi Thacker and Grace Huerta
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Leslie Flemmer
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Joli Sandoz and John Baldridge
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening F 15 W 16
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day F 15
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Course FR–SR 4 Day W 16
Lester Krupp
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 16
Gary Peterson
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
Leslie Flemmer
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Lester Krupp
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Vauhn Foster-Grahler
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 2 Day S 16
Douglas Schuler
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Dharshi Bopegedera
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Daniel Ralph
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16