2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Cultural Studies [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Amjad Faur, Eirik Steinhoff and Sarah Eltantawi
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Tom Womeldorff and Midori Takagi
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Kabby Mitchell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Michael Paros
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Savvina Chowdhury and Ratna Roy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Chico Herbison and Andrew Buchman
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Marla Elliott and Marcella Benson-Quaziena
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 8, 12 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Anthony Zaragoza
  Program FR–SR 4, 8, 16 Day Su 16 Session I
Chico Herbison and Amy Cook
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15
Frederica Bowcutt
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Miranda Mellis, Peter Bohmer and Elizabeth Williamson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15
Tyrus Smith, Peter Boome, Dee Dunn, Suzanne Simons, Frances Solomon, Peter Bacho, Barbara Laners, Arlen Speights, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Mingxia Li and Gilda Sheppard
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Hirsh Diamant and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 16
Rose Jang, Wenhong Wang and Hirsh Diamant
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Lin Crowley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Lori Blewett
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening W 16
Robert Esposito
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Erin Genia
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Steven Niva and Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Barbara Laners
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Rebecca Chamberlain and Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16
Russell Lidman and Carrie Parr (Pucko)
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Stephanie Kozick and Heesoon Jun
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Samuel Schrager and Caryn Cline
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Elizabeth Williamson
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16 Session II
Susan Preciso and Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend W 16 S 16
W. Joye Hardiman
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Chico Herbison
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 16
Lee Lyttle and Steven Flusty
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 16
Stephanie Kozick and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 12, 16 Day F 15 W 16
Jamie Colley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend F 15
Jamie Colley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 16
Marianne Bailey
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session II
Sean Williams and Walter Grodzik
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Sean Williams
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend Su 16 Session I
Kabby Mitchell
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16
Joseph Tougas, Pauline Yu and Sean Williams
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Ulrike Krotscheck, Diego de Acosta and Eric Stein
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Miranda Mellis and Eirik Steinhoff
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening S 16
Anne Fischel, Michi Thacker and Grace Huerta
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
James Nagle
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I
Patricia Krafcik, Michael Buse and Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Leslie Flemmer
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 16
Laurie Meeker
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Naima Lowe and Julie Russo
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Nancy Koppelman and Trevor Speller
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Marianne Bailey, Marianne Hoepli and Kathleen Eamon
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 4, 12, 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Elizabeth Williamson and Frances V. Rains
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day W 16
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 16 Session I
Joli Sandoz and John Baldridge
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening F 15 W 16
Trevor Speller
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Marianne Bailey
  Program FR ONLY 12, 16 Day S 16
Alice Nelson, Savvina Chowdhury and Therese Saliba
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Mary DuPuis and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Cynthia Marchand-Cecil and Catherine Reavey
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Lori Blewett
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Miranda Mellis and Alejandro de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Rob Cole and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 16
Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Trevor Speller and Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Fall 
  SOS JR–SR 16 Day F 15
Gary Peterson
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Shaw Osha (Flores) and Evan Blackwell
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
Kenneth Tabbutt and Ulrike Krotscheck
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Naima Lowe, Anne de Marcken (Forbes), Shaw Osha (Flores) and Kathleen Eamon
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Mark Harrison
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15