2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Communication [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Marla Elliott and Marcella Benson-Quaziena
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 8, 12 Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Rebecca Chamberlain and Thuy Vu
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 16
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Hirsh Diamant and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 16
Douglas Schuler
  Program SO–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening S 16
Rebecca Chamberlain and Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16
Shauna Bittle
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 16
Simona Sharoni
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend Su 16 Session I
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 16 Session II
Howard Schwartz and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 16 S 16
Diego de Acosta
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Thuy Vu and Dariush Khaleghi
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend F 15 W 16
Laurie Meeker
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Naima Lowe and Julie Russo
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15 W 16 S 16
Lori Blewett
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend W 16
Lori Blewett
  Course FR–SR 2 Evening and Weekend Su 16 Session II
Steve Davis
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 15
Steve Davis
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 16
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening F 15
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening S 16
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening W 16
Mukti Khanna
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Joli Sandoz and Lori Blewett
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening S 16
Lori Blewett
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 16 Session I
Karen Gaul and Zoltan Grossman
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Lori Blewett
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 15
Suzanne Simons and Mark Hurst
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend F 15 W 16
Marla Elliott
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend Su 16 Session I
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program JR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program JR–SR 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 16
Naima Lowe, Anne de Marcken (Forbes), Shaw Osha (Flores) and Kathleen Eamon
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Douglas Schuler
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 15 W 16 S 16
Peter Bacho
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 16
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 15
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 16
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 16
Thomas Foote
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16