2015–16 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Take classes this summer! Check out the Summer 2015 Catalog.

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Freshmen

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Amjad Faur, Eirik Steinhoff and Sarah Eltantawi
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Tom Womeldorff and Midori Takagi
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Kabby Mitchell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16
Savvina Chowdhury and Ratna Roy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Terry Setter, Cynthia Kennedy and Bill Arney
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Chico Herbison and Amy Cook
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15
Carolyn Prouty, Laura Citrin and Rita Pougiales
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Frederica Bowcutt
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Andrew Buchman, Lee Lyttle and Jon Baumunk
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Miranda Mellis, Peter Bohmer and Elizabeth Williamson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 15
TBA (chemistry) and Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Rose Jang, Wenhong Wang and Hirsh Diamant
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Neal Nelson, Adam King, Sheryl Shulman and Richard Weiss
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Robert Esposito
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Michelle Aguilar-Wells
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 16
Steven Niva and Catalina Ocampo
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Stacey Davis and Leonard Schwartz
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Michael Vavrus
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Bob Haft
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Stephanie Kozick and Heesoon Jun
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Donald Morisato, Rita Pougiales and Joseph Tougas
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Frances V. Rains
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Clarissa Dirks and Carri LeRoy
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day W 16 S 16
Stephanie Kozick and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Program FR–SO 12, 16 Day F 15 W 16
Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Ted Whitesell, Krishna Chowdary, Rob Cole and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16
Jennifer Martinez, Mario Gadea and Lydia McKinstry
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Sean Williams and Walter Grodzik
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Joseph Tougas, Pauline Yu and Sean Williams
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Stacey Davis
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Karen Gaul
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Tom Womeldorff
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 16
Patricia Krafcik, Michael Buse and Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Krishna Chowdary, Neil Switz and TBD (chemistry)
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Andrea Gullickson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
Elizabeth Williamson and Frances V. Rains
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day W 16
Elizabeth Williamson and Frances V. Rains
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Kristina Ackley and Alexander McCarty
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Kristina Ackley and Alexander McCarty
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 16
Carri LeRoy and Lucia Harrison
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15
Steven Hendricks, Brian Walter and Toska Olson
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Catalina Ocampo
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Shaw Osha (Flores) and Evan Blackwell
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Robert Knapp and Helena Meyer-Knapp
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 16
Sarah Williams, Steven Scheuerell and Abir Biswas
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16 S 16
Kenneth Tabbutt and Ulrike Krotscheck
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 15 W 16
Steven Niva
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 16
Ruth Hayes and Gerardo Chin-Leo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 15 W 16
Bill Arney and David Phillips
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 16 S 16
Thomas Foote
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 15 W 16