2014-15 Undergraduate Index A-Z

Check out all the great offerings available in the Summer 2014 Catalog.

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Writing [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Gail Tremblay
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Frederica Bowcutt and Lalita Calabria
  Program SO–SR 8, 16 Day F 14 W 15
Joli Sandoz
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend W 15
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Steven Hendricks, Brian Walter and Kathleen Eamon
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Trevor Speller
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Stephen Beck
  Course FR–JR 4 Evening F 14
Andrew Buchman and Leslie Flemmer
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Abir Biswas, Carri LeRoy and Clyde Barlow
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Rebecca Sunderman, Andrew Brabban and Toska Olson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Joli Sandoz
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend S 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 15
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 14
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15 S 15
Emily Lardner and Karen Hogan
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend S 15
Rebecca Chamberlain and Cindy Beck
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Eirik Steinhoff
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14
Stacey Davis and Samuel Schrager
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Bill Arney
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend W 15
Trevor Speller, Shaw Osha (Flores) and Greg Mullins
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Sarah Williams and Arlen Speights
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Julia Zay and Ruth Hayes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Stephanie Kozick and Andrea Gullickson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Robert Leverich, Arlen Speights and Sarah Williams
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Therese Saliba and Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening S 15
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening F 14
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening W 15
Marianne Bailey and Leonard Schwartz
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Suzanne Simons
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend S 15
Leonard Schwartz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Elizabeth Williamson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Grace Huerta and Artee Young
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Miranda Mellis and Shaw Osha (Flores)
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Patricia Krafcik and Robert Smurr
  Program SO–SR 12, 16 Day F 14
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Suzanne Simons
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14
Bill Arney and Sara Huntington
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Eric Stein and Laura Citrin
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Alice Nelson, David Phillips and Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Steven Hendricks, Kathleen Eamon and Brian Walter
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Marianne Bailey
  SOS FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Erik Thuesen
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Dylan Fischer
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 15
Ann Storey and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Emily Lardner
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Joli Sandoz
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend F 14
Nancy Koppelman and Charles Pailthorp
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Peter Impara and Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Lori Blewett and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
Miranda Mellis
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening W 15
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 15
Thomas Foote
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14