2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Visual Arts [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Ann Storey
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15
Evan Blackwell and Susan Aurand
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Aisha Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Gail Tremblay and Richard Weiss
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Elizabeth Williamson and Amjad Faur
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Bruce Thompson
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Robert Leverich
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15 S 15
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Trevor Speller, Shaw Osha (Flores) and Greg Mullins
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Robert Leverich, Arlen Speights and Sarah Williams
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 12, 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Julia Zay and Ruth Hayes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SO 4 Evening F 14
Bob Woods
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Amjad Faur
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening W 15
Therese Saliba and Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Karen Gaul, Evan Blackwell and Anthony Tindill
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Bruce Thompson
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Steve Davis
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Hugh Lentz
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Steve Davis
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14
Steve Davis
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 15
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 15
Miranda Mellis and Shaw Osha (Flores)
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Ann Storey and Aisha Harrison
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14
Kabby Mitchell
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Lisa Sweet and Alexander McCarty
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Ann Storey and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Shaw Osha (Flores)
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Lucia Harrison and Steven Scheuerell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15