2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Sustainability Studies [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Jennifer Gerend, Stokley Towles and Matthew Smith
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
John Schaub
  Program FR–SR 8 Day and Evening Su 15 Session II
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Brittany Gallagher
  Course JR–GR 4 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session II
Rob Cole
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
Julianne Unsel and Arleen Sandifer
  Program FR–SR 12 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15
Therese Saliba, Anne Fischel and Ted Whitesell
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
EJ Zita, Bret Weinstein and Nancy Koppelman
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Ted Whitesell
  Program FR–SR 12 Day Su 15
Jennifer Gerend
Signature Required: Summer
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15
Martha Rosemeyer, Lori Blewett, Thomas Johnson and Karen Hogan
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Ralph Murphy and Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Emily Lardner and Karen Hogan
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend S 15
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Sarah Williams and Arlen Speights
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Karen Gaul, Evan Blackwell and Anthony Tindill
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Summer
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Scott Morgan and EJ Zita
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Sarah Pedersen
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS FR–SR V Day S 15
Robert Knapp and Helena Meyer-Knapp
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14
Douglas Schuler and Howard Schwartz
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend W 15 S 15
Lucia Harrison and Steven Scheuerell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Karen Gaul
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I