2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Media Arts [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Zenaida Vergara
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15
David Cramton
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening Su 15 Session I
Arun Chandra
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening Su 15 Session I
Grace Huerta and Laurie Meeker
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Julia Zay and Ruth Hayes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Julia Zay and Ruth Hayes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Terry Setter
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 15
Amjad Faur
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day and Evening W 15
Steve Davis
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Hugh Lentz
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 15
Steve Davis
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 14
Steve Davis
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 15
Steve Davis
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 15
Arlen Speights and Richard Weiss
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Zenaida Vergara
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Kabby Mitchell
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day Su 15
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening Su 15
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
David Cramton
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session II
Devon Damonte
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session II
Richard Weiss and Arlen Speights
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session II