Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Literature [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Susan Preciso and John Baldridge
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Gail Tremblay
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Naima Lowe, Sarah Pedersen and Heather Heying
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Donald Morisato and Rita Pougiales
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Joli Sandoz
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend W 15
Steven Hendricks, Brian Walter and Kathleen Eamon
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Marla Elliott and Thomas Rainey
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening F 14 W 15
Trevor Speller
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Joli Sandoz
  Program FR–SR 8 Weekend S 15
Steve Blakeslee
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 15 S 15
Rebecca Chamberlain and Cindy Beck
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Stacey Davis and Samuel Schrager
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Jeanne Hahn and Ratna Roy
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Bill Arney
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Greg Mullins and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Trevor Speller, Shaw Osha (Flores) and Greg Mullins
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Amy Cook and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Stephanie Kozick and Andrea Gullickson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Marla Elliott and Mark Harrison
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Kristina Ackley, Lara Evans and Zoltan Grossman
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Marianne Bailey and Leonard Schwartz
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Elizabeth Williamson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Tyrus Smith, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Gilda Sheppard and Mingxia Li
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Patricia Krafcik and Robert Smurr
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Ann Storey and Aisha Harrison
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Alice Nelson and Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Steven Hendricks, Kathleen Eamon and Brian Walter
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Marianne Bailey
  SOS FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Leonard Schwartz
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Ann Storey and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 15
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Trevor Speller, Greg Mullins, Stacey Davis and Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Greg Mullins
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Nancy Koppelman
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Stacey Davis
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Trevor Speller
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Miranda Mellis
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening W 15