2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

History [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Susan Preciso and John Baldridge
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Jennifer Gerend and Matthew Smith
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
EJ Zita
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Frederica Bowcutt and Lalita Calabria
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 8, 16 Day F 14 W 15
Lin Crowley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
EJ Zita, Bret Weinstein and Nancy Koppelman
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Brenda Hood
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Martha Rosemeyer, Lori Blewett, Thomas Johnson and Karen Hogan
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Stephen Buxbaum
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Bob Haft, Stephen Beck and Ulrike Krotscheck
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Rebecca Chamberlain and Cindy Beck
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Nancy Anderson and Kathy Kelly
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Arleen Sandifer
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend W 15
Eirik Steinhoff
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14
Stacey Davis and Samuel Schrager
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Jeanne Hahn and Ratna Roy
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 15
Marla Elliott and Thomas Rainey
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening F 14 W 15
Peter Bohmer, Martha Schmidt and Savvina Chowdhury
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Lawrence Mosqueda
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Lawrence Mosqueda
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Tyrus Smith, Peter Boome, TBD, Suzanne Simons, Frances Solomon, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Gilda Sheppard and Mingxia Li
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Yvonne Peterson and Gary Peterson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Mary DuPuis and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Mary DuPuis and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Catherine Reavey and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
TBA and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Patricia Krafcik and Robert Smurr
  Program SO–SR 12, 16 Day F 14
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Ann Storey and Aisha Harrison
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14
Joseph Tougas and Ulrike Krotscheck
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 15 S 15
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Alice Nelson, David Phillips and Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Nancy Koppelman and Charles Pailthorp
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Michael Vavrus, Artee Young and Liza Rognas
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Eric Stein and Jennifer Gerend
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15