2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Environmental Studies [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Dylan Fischer, Gerardo Chin-Leo, Carri LeRoy, Abir Biswas, Erik Thuesen and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Abir Biswas
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Carri LeRoy
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Dylan Fischer
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Gerardo Chin-Leo
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Jennifer Gerend, Stokley Towles and Matthew Smith
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
Alison Styring
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Frederica Bowcutt and Lalita Calabria
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 8, 16 Day F 14 W 15
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Brittany Gallagher
  Course JR–GR 4 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session II
Rob Cole
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 15
Therese Saliba, Anne Fischel and Ted Whitesell
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
EJ Zita, Bret Weinstein and Nancy Koppelman
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Alison Styring
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 15 Session I
Abir Biswas, Carri LeRoy and Clyde Barlow
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Ted Whitesell
  Program FR–SR 12 Day Su 15 Full
Jennifer Gerend
Signature Required: Summer
  SOS FR–SR 16 Day Su 15 Session I
Noelle Machnicki
  Program SO–SR 8 Day F 14
Ralph Murphy and Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Emily Lardner and Karen Hogan
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend S 15
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Gerardo Chin-Leo, Dharshi Bopegedera and Ralph Murphy
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Brandon Sackmann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session II
Erik Thuesen and Pauline Yu
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Alison Styring
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Lalita Calabria
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session I
Tyrus Smith, Peter Boome, TBD, Suzanne Simons, Frances Solomon, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Gilda Sheppard and Mingxia Li
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Summer
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 15 Full
Shangrila Wynn
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening Su 15 Full
Kenneth Tabbutt and Tom Womeldorff
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Ralph Murphy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 15 Session I
Steven G. Herman
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 15 Session II
Erik Thuesen
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Dylan Fischer
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 15
Lucia Harrison and Steven Scheuerell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Joel Reid
  Course FR–SR 4 Day and Weekend Su 15 Session II
Alison Styring and Amy Cook
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Peter Impara and Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14
Emilie Bess
  Program FR–SR 4 Day Su 15 Session I
Eric Stein and Jennifer Gerend
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15