2014-15 Undergraduate Index A-Z

Check out all the great offerings available in the Summer 2014 Catalog.

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Cultural Studies [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Mark Harrison and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
Donald Morisato and Rita Pougiales
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Frederica Bowcutt
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Hirsh Diamant and Thuy Vu
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Lin Crowley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Trevor Speller
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Elizabeth Williamson and Amjad Faur
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Andrew Buchman and Leslie Flemmer
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Therese Saliba, Anne Fischel and Ted Whitesell
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Grace Huerta and Laurie Meeker
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Walter Grodzik and Cynthia Kennedy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Chico Herbison
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Rebecca Chamberlain and Cindy Beck
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Stacey Davis and Samuel Schrager
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Jeanne Hahn and Ratna Roy
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Bill Arney
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend W 15
Marla Elliott and Thomas Rainey
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening F 14 W 15
Marcella Benson-Quaziena and George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 8, 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Marcella Benson-Quaziena and George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Paul Pham and Sarah Williams
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Amy Cook and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Heesoon Jun
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Stephanie Kozick and Andrea Gullickson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Kristina Ackley and Zoltan Grossman
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Robert Leverich, Paul Pham and Sarah Williams
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 15 S 15
Therese Saliba and Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Jamie Colley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 15
Jamie Colley
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14
Karen Gaul, Evan Blackwell and Anthony Tindill
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Peter Bohmer and Savvina Chowdhury
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Elizabeth Williamson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Tyrus Smith, Linda Gaffney, Suzanne Simons, Frances Solomon, Arlen Speights, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Gilda Sheppard and Mingxia Li
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Yvonne Peterson, Joseph Tougas and Gary Peterson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
TBA and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
TBA and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
TBA and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
TBA and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Miranda Mellis and Shaw Osha (Flores)
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Patricia Krafcik and Robert Smurr
  Program SO–SR 12, 16 Day F 14
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
EJ Zita
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 8 Day S 15
Ann Storey and Aisha Harrison
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
Joseph Tougas and Ulrike Krotscheck
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 15 S 15
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Alice Nelson, David Phillips and Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Kabby Mitchell
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Michael Vavrus, Artee Young and Liza Rognas
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Eric Stein and Jennifer Gerend
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 15