Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Cultural Studies [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Mark Harrison and Allen Mauney
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
Gail Tremblay
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Donald Morisato and Rita Pougiales
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Frederica Bowcutt
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Hirsh Diamant and Thuy Vu
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Marla Elliott and Thomas Rainey
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 8, 12 Evening F 14 W 15
Trevor Speller
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Elizabeth Williamson and Amjad Faur
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Andrew Buchman and Leslie Flemmer
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Therese Saliba, Anne Fischel and Ted Whitesell
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Grace Huerta and Laurie Meeker
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Walter Grodzik and Cynthia Kennedy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Chico Herbison
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Andrew Buchman and Cheri Lucas-Jennings
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Rebecca Chamberlain and Cindy Beck
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Stacey Davis and Samuel Schrager
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Jeanne Hahn and Ratna Roy
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Bill Arney
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Marcella Benson-Quaziena and George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 8, 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Marcella Benson-Quaziena and George Freeman
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
Amy Cook and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Heesoon Jun
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Stephanie Kozick and Andrea Gullickson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Kristina Ackley, Lara Evans and Zoltan Grossman
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Robert Leverich, Paul Pham and Sarah Williams
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 15 S 15
Karen Gaul, Evan Blackwell and Anthony Tindill
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Peter Bohmer and Savvina Chowdhury
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Elizabeth Williamson
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Tyrus Smith, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Gilda Sheppard and Mingxia Li
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Yvonne Peterson, Joseph Tougas and Gary Peterson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
TBA and Cynthia Marchand-Cecil
  Program JR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Miranda Mellis and Shaw Osha (Flores)
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15
Patricia Krafcik and Robert Smurr
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
Ann Storey and Aisha Harrison
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15
Joseph Tougas and Ulrike Krotscheck
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 15 S 15
Robert Smurr and Patricia Krafcik
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Alice Nelson, David Phillips and Catalina Ocampo
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Michael Vavrus, Artee Young and Liza Rognas
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Eric Stein and Jennifer Gerend
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15