2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Biology [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Dylan Fischer and Clarissa Dirks
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Steven Scheuerell and Michael Paros
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Alison Styring
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Heather Heying, Michelle Aguilar-Wells, Jeff Antonelis-Lapp, Andrew Buchman and Sarah Pedersen
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Donald Morisato and Rita Pougiales
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
EJ Zita, Bret Weinstein and Nancy Koppelman
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Gerardo Chin-Leo
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 15
Abir Biswas, Carri LeRoy and Clyde Barlow
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Heather Heying and Bret Weinstein
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Martha Rosemeyer, Lori Blewett, Thomas Johnson and Karen Hogan
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Rebecca Sunderman, Andrew Brabban and Toska Olson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Carrie Margolin, Wenhong Wang and Carolyn Prouty
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Rebecca Chamberlain and Cindy Beck
  Program JR–SR 8 Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Thane Taylor, Pauline Yu and James Neitzel
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Amy Cook and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Alison Styring
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 14
Tyrus Smith, Peter Boome, TBD, Suzanne Simons, Frances Solomon, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Anthony Zaragoza, Paul McCreary, Gilda Sheppard and Mingxia Li
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14 W 15 S 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
David Muehleisen
Signature Required: Winter 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day W 15
Dylan Fischer
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 15
Paula Schofield, Richard Weiss, David McAvity, Neil Switz, Brian Walter, Abir Biswas, Michael Paros, Clyde Barlow, Judith Cushing, Dharshi Bopegedera, Rebecca Sunderman, EJ Zita, Donald Morisato, Clarissa Dirks, James Neitzel, Sheryl Shulman, Neal Nelson and Lydia McKinstry
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Andrew Brabban
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Clyde Barlow
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Clarissa Dirks
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
David McAvity
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Donald Morisato
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Neil Switz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR 6 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Alison Styring and Amy Cook
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 15