2014–15 Undergraduate Index A–Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views (Recently Updated, Evening & Weekend Studies, Freshman Programs, and More)

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Freshmen

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Steven Scheuerell and Michael Paros
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Lisa Sweet
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–JR 16 Day S 15
Heather Heying, Michelle Aguilar-Wells, Jeff Antonelis-Lapp, Andrew Buchman and Sarah Pedersen
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Joseph Tougas and Russell Lidman
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
David Shaw and Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Dharshi Bopegedera and Vauhn Foster-Grahler
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Sheryl Shulman, Rik Smoody, Richard Weiss and Neal Nelson
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15
Donald Middendorf and Terry Setter
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Michelle Aguilar-Wells
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 15
Therese Saliba, Anne Fischel and Ted Whitesell
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Peter Bohmer
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Grace Huerta and Laurie Meeker
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
EJ Zita, Bret Weinstein and Nancy Koppelman
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Walter Grodzik and Cynthia Kennedy
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Jennifer Gerend
Signature Required: Summer
  SOS FR–SR 16 Day Su 15 Session I
Frances V. Rains
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Heather Heying and Bret Weinstein
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Martha Rosemeyer, Lori Blewett, Thomas Johnson and Karen Hogan
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Rebecca Sunderman, Eirik Steinhoff, Andrew Brabban and Toska Olson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Lydia McKinstry and Paula Schofield
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Bob Haft, Stephen Beck and Ulrike Krotscheck
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Rachel Hastings and Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Stacey Davis and Samuel Schrager
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Bill Arney
Signature Required: Winter 
  Contract FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Thane Taylor, Pauline Yu and James Neitzel
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Trevor Speller, Shaw Osha (Flores) and Greg Mullins
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 14 W 15
W. Joye Hardiman
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Sarah Williams and Arlen Speights
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 14
Robert Leverich, Arlen Speights and Sarah Williams
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15 S 15
Krishna Chowdary, Neil Switz and Rachel Hastings
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14 W 15 S 15
Amy Cook and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Bill Arney and Kabby Mitchell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Terry Setter
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 15 Full
Amjad Faur and Sarah Eltantawi
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Rik Smoody
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Summer
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 15 Full
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Julie Russo and Laura Citrin
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Frances V. Rains
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 15
Yvonne Peterson and Gary Peterson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Weekend F 14 W 15 S 15
Sean Williams and Robert Esposito
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Joseph Tougas and Ulrike Krotscheck
  Program FR–SO 16 Day W 15 S 15
Bill Arney and Sara Huntington
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14
Eric Stein and Laura Citrin
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Steven Hendricks, Toshitami Matsumoto, Kathleen Eamon and Brian Walter
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Marianne Bailey
  SOS FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Lisa Sweet and Alexander McCarty
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Leslie Flemmer
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day Su 15 Full
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening Su 15 Full
Dylan Fischer
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day S 15
Lucia Harrison and Steven Scheuerell
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Nancy Koppelman and Charles Pailthorp
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 15
Michael Vavrus, Artee Young and Liza Rognas
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 14 W 15
Martha Henderson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Alexander McCarty
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Eric Stein and Jennifer Gerend
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 15
Steven Hendricks and Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening and Weekend Su 15 Full
Thomas Foote
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 14