Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Writing [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Hirsh Diamant and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend S 14
Rebecca Chamberlain and Gail Tremblay
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session II
Steve Blakeslee
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 14 S 14
John Schaub
  Program FR–SR 8 Day and Evening Su 14 Session II
Frederica Bowcutt
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Naima Lowe and Therese Saliba
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Sandra Yannone
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 2 Day S 14
Marianne Bailey, Olivier Soustelle, Shaw Osha (Flores), Bob Haft, Judith Gabriele and Stacey Davis
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Emily Lardner and Allen Mauney
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 14 S 14
Eddy Brown
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Ulrike Krotscheck and Caryn Cline
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Steven Hendricks
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Steven Hendricks
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 14
Leonard Schwartz
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session I
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend S 14
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend F 13
Don Chalmers
  Course FR–SR 2 Weekend W 14
Eirik Steinhoff
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Jon Davies and Zahid Shariff
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 14
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13
Laura Citrin and Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Trevor Speller
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Julianne Unsel and Artee Young
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Kathleen Eamon
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Steven Hendricks and Jean Mandeberg
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Miranda Mellis
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Matthew Smith
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend S 14
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening W 14
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening F 13
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4, 6, 8 Evening S 14
Leonard Schwartz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Suzanne Simons
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend S 14
Kate Crowe
  Course FR–SR 6 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session II
Michael Vavrus and Jon Davies
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13
Julia Zay and Miranda Mellis
  Program FR–SO 16 Day and Evening S 14
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Lori Blewett
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session I
Trevor Speller and Abir Biswas
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Amy Cook, Catalina Ocampo and Chico Herbison
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Julia Zay and Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Eirik Steinhoff
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Sarah Williams and Martha Rosemeyer
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day Su 14 Full
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening Su 14 Full
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Evening W 14 S 14
Emily Lardner
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Emily Lardner
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Steven Hendricks and Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening and Weekend Su 14 Full
Emily Lardner
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Peter Bacho
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 14 Full
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Nancy Parkes
Signature Required: Fall 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Sara Huntington
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
David Wolach
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening and Weekend W 14